Blois 13
Edward Murrey, Rev., Vicar of Northolt, Middlesex, * 1798, + 1852, Md. 1822, Ruperta Catherine Wright, + 1871, d. of Sir George Wright, Bt.
A1. Augustus George Ernest Murray, Cmdr., R.N., * 1823, + 1872.
A2. Charles Edward Gostling Murray, Col., * 1825, + 1892, Md.1) 1850, Emily Gostling, + 1859, d. of Rev. John Whalley Gostling, of Whitton Park, Middlesex.
- B1. Augustus Murray, * 1854, + 1886.
- B2. Rosalind Emma Murray, * 1938, Md. 1879, Charles Edward Hungerford Atholl Colston, 1st Baron Roundway (See Below), * 1854, + 1925.
- C1. Edward Murray Colston, 2nd Baron Roundway, * 1880, + 1944, Md. 1904, Blanche Gladys Duddell.
- D1. Betty Lydia Mary Colston, * 1910, + 1924 from an accident
- B3. Julia Ruperta Murray, * 1856, + 1949, Md.1) 1875, William Hale Willats, + 1893, of Denton Court, Canterbury, Kent, s. of William Willats.
- C1. Rupert Charles Willats, * & + 1876.
- C2. Ione Willats, * 1878.
- C3. Ruperta Willats, * 1880.
- Md.2) 1894, Col. Morgan Samuel Crofton, C.B., D.S.O., + 1916.
- B4. Emily Murray, + 1881, Md. 1878, Henry John Conant, * 1852, + 1914.
- C1. Eric Edward Wake Conant, * 1879.
- C2. Charles Henry Conant, * 1880, + 1903 killed in action in South Africa.
Md.2) 1878, Margaret Frances Elizabeth Conant, + 1910, d. of Rev. John W. Conant.
- B5. Fane Wright Stapleton Murray, Capt., * 1879, + 1914 Killed in action.
- B6. Cecil de Grey Murray, Lt.Col., * 1880, + 1956, Md.1) 1910 (div. 1945), Theodora Lockhart Jervis, d. of James T. Jervis; Md.2) 1945, Ivy Noel Campbell Gostling, d. of William Augustus Kennedy Gostling.
- B7. Rupert Auriol Conant Murray, Capt., * 1882, + 1915 on active service, Md. 1913, Ivy Maud Dering, + 1947, d. of Sir Henry Edward Dering, 10th Bt.
- C1. Anthony Ian Rupert Murray, Col., O.B.E., * 1914, + 1993, Md. 1944, Alexandra Elizabeth Mackenzie, + 1991, d. of Lt.Col. Alexander Dalziel Mackenzie, C.V.O., D.S.O., of Farr, Inverness-shire.
- D1. John Rupert Murray, of Bodmin, Cornwall, * 1945, Md. 1977, Valerie Margaret Sanders, d. of Eric V. Sanders.
- E1. Edward Ian Murray, * 1977.
- E2. George John Murray, * 1979.
- D2. (Ian) James Murray, * 1947, Md. 1976, Christina Anne Carr, d. of Arthur Carr, M.C.
- E1. Emma Juliette Murray, * 1977.
- E2. Clare Patience Frances Murray, * 1979.
- E3. Alice Christina Murray, * 1983.
- D3. Andrew Edward Murray, * 1950.
- B8. Stacey Montagu Atholl Murray, * 1888, + 1970, Md. 1926, Irene Margaretta Waring, + 1972, d. of Capt. William Wheat Waring.
- C1. Edward William Atholl Murray, of Haslemere, Surrey, * 1927, Md.1) 1959, Anne Oakeley Kerr, + 1972, d. of Maj. Loraine Macgregor Kerr, M.C., of New Romney, Kent.
- D1. James Henry Atholl Murray, * 1960.
- D2. Charlotte Melloney Loraine Murray, * 1964.
- Md.2) 1974, Elizabeth Dawn Harman, d. of H. D. Harman, M.C.
- C2. Fane Robert Canant Murray, of Baldersdale, Barnard Castle, Co. Durham, * 1929, Md. 1962, Margaret Carisina Gray-Cheape, d. of Lt.Col. Leslie George Gray-Cheape, M.B.E., of Carse Gray, Forfar.
- D1. Rupert Charles Murray, * 1963.
- D2. Emma Jane Murray, * 1965.
- B9. Nina Murray, M.B.E., * 1889, +, Md. 1916, Maj. Harry Colmore, + 1937, s. of George Harry Colmore, of Hathern, Leicestershire.
- C1. Peter Dashwood Murray Colmore, * 1919.
- B10. Gwladys Murray, M.B.E., * 1891, +, Md. 1913 (div. 1947), Sir Philip Lee Brocklehurst, 2nd Bt., * 1887, + 1974.
- C1. Anne Nina Brocklehurst, * 1915, Md. 1940, Algernon John Haringdon Stranack.
- C2. Pamela Margaret Brocklehurst, * 1917, Md.1) 1940, James Leslie Milne, + 1955; Md.2), F. H. I. Austen.
A3. Louisa Ruperta Murray, + 1900, Md. 1848, Edward Colston, of Roundway Park, * 1822, + 1864.
- B1. Edward Gloucester Murray Colston, * 1849, + 1859.
- B2. Charles Edward Hungerford Atholl Colston, 1st Baron Roundway (1916), * 1854, + 1925, Md. 1879, Rosalind Emma Murray, + 1938, d. of Col. Charles Edward Gostling Murray, Issue See Above.
- B3. Amy Ruperta Colston, + 1919, Md. 1872, Sir Christopher William Baynes, 4th Bt., * 1847, + 1936.
- C1. William Edward Colston Baynes, Sir, 5th Bt., * 1876, + 1971.
- C2. Ronald Christopher Baynes, * 1878, + 1953, Md. 1930, Cecilia Day, + 1968, d. of Maj. Charles Russell Day.
- C3. Christobel Ruperta Baynes, + 1940.
- C4. Dorothy Julia Baynes (later Colston-Baynes by Deed Poll in 1946).
- B4. Lilian Ann Colston.
A4. Emma Selina Murray, + 1896, Md. 1854, Maj. Robert Bartholomew Lawes, * 1824, + 1907.
- B1. Robert Murray Lawes, * 1857, + 1920, Md. 1889, Florence Lethbridge.
- C1. Robert Lethbridge Murray Lawes, * 1897.
- C2. Muriel Evelyn Florence Lawes, * 1890.
- B2. Evelyn Emma Murray Lawes, Md. 1876, Sir Graham Eden William Hamond-Graeme, 4th Bt., * 1845, + 1920.
- C1. Egerton Hood Murray Hamond-Graeme, Sir, 5th Bt., * 1877, + 1969, Md.1) 1921, Edith Leatham, + 1952; Md.2) 1953, Nora Lonsdale Berry.
- B3. Marion Ruperta Murray Lawes, + 1946, Md. 1884, Geoffrey Cecil Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, 12th Baron Saye and Sele, * 1858, + 1937.
- C1. Geoffrey Rupert Cecil Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, 13th Baron Saye and Sele, * 1884, + 1949.
- C2. Ivo Murray Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Lt.Col. 14th Baron Saye and Sele, O.B.E., * 1885, + 1968, Md. 1919, Hersey Cecilia Hester Butler, + 1968, d. of Capt. Sir Thomas Dacres Butler, K.C.V.O.
- D1. Nathaniel Thomas Allen Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes (later Fiennes by Deed Poll in 1965), 15th Baron Saye and Sele, * 1920, Md. 1958, Mariette Helena Salisbury-Jones, + 1985, d. of Maj.Gen. Sir Guy Salisbury-Jones, G.C.V.O., C.M.G., C.B.E., M.C., of Hambledon, Hampshire.
- E1. Richard Ingel Fiennes, Hon., * 1959, + 2001,
- E2. Martin Guy Fiennes, Hon., * 1961, Md. 1996, Pauline Kang Chai Lian, d. of Kang Tiong Lam.
- F1. Guy Fiennes, * 1997.
- F2. Ned Richard Fiennes, * 1999.
- F3. Ivo Fiennes, * 2000.
- E3. Thomas Nathaniel Fiennes, * 1965, + 1968 after an accident.
- E4. William John Fiennes, Hon., * 1970.
- E5. Susannah Hersey Fiennes, Hon., * 1961, Md. 2004, John Wardlaw Hanbury-Tenison, * 1957, s. of Sir Richard Hanbury-Tenison.
- D2. Ingelram Ivo Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Hon., * 1922, + 1941 killed in action in the Middle East.
- D3. Oliver William Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Very Rev. Hon., Dean Emeritus, * 1926, Md. 1956, Juliet Heaton, d. of Dr. Trevor Heaton, of Chichester, Wset Sussex.
- E1. Adam Hugh Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, * 1961.
- E2. James William Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, * 1964, Md. 1996, Caroline Newton-Davies, d. of John Newton-Davies, of Sundridge, Hertfordshire.
- F1. Georgina Lucy Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, * 1998.
- E3. Celia Ruth Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, * 1957, Md. 1979, James Long-Howell, s. of Lt.Col. J. D. Howell.
- F1. George David Henry Long-Howell, * 1992.
- F2. Emily Myfanwy Long-Howell, * 1987.
- F3. Charlotte Angharad Long-Howell, * 1990.
- E4. Laura Charlotte Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, * 1959, Md. 1988, Roger Hughes, s. of Gordon Hughes, of Chapeltown, Lancashire.
- F1. Charles Oliver Edmund Hughes, * 1989.
- F2. Robert Roger Hughes, * 1992.
- F3. Lucy Venetia Hughes, * 1994.
- C3. Laurence John Evelyn Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Hon., * 1890, + 1962.
- C4. Ingelram Robert Nathaniel Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, * 1895, + 1896.
- C5. Allen Rupert Ingelram Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Lt. Hon., M.C., * 1897, + 1920 killed accidentally.
- C6. Evelyn Idonia Cicely Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, * & + 1887.
- C7. Cicely Marion Violet Joan Twistleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Hon., * 1900, +, Md. 1928, John William Dunne, + 1949, s. of Gen. Sir John Hart Dunne, K.C.B.
- D1. John Geoffrey Christopher Dunne, * 1929.
- D2. Rosemary Elizabeth Cecily Dunne, * 1931.
RETURN TO GENEALOGY PAGE
Blois 14
Caroline Leonora Murray, * 1788, + 1819, Md. 1812, Henry Stephen Fox-Strangways, 3rd Earl of Ilchester, P.C., * 1787, + 1858.
A1. Henry Thomas Leopold Fox-Strangways, Lord Stavordale, * 1816, + 1837.
A2. Stephen Fox-Strangways, Lord Stavordale, * 1817, + 1848.
A3. Theresa Anna Maria Fox-Strangways, Lady, + 1874, Md. 1837, Edward St.Vincent Digby, 9th Baron Digby of Geashill and 3rd Baron Digby of Sherborne, * 1809, + 1889.
- B1. Edward Henry Trafalgar Digby, 10th Baron Digby of Geashill and 4th Baron Digby of Sherborne, * 1846, + 1920, Md. 1893, Emily Beryl Sissy Hood, + 1938, d. of Hon. Albert Hood.
- C1. Edward Kenelm Digby, 11th Baron Digby of Geashill and 5th Baron Digby of Sherborne, K.G., D.S.O., M.C. and Bar, * 1894, + 1964, Md. 1919, Hon. (Constance) Pamela Alice Bruce, O.B.E., * 1895, + 1978, d. of Henry Campbell Bruce, 2nd Baron Aberdare, of Duffryn.
- D1. Edward Henry Kenelm Digby, 12th Baron Digby of Geashill and 6th Baron Digby of Sherborne, * 1924, Md. 1952, Diane Marian Sherbrooke, D.B.E., d. of Rear Adm. Robert St.Vincent Sherbrooke, V.C., C.B., D.S.O., of Oxton, Nottinghamshire.
- E1. Henry Noel Kenelm Digby, Hon., * 1954, Md.1) 1980 (div. 2001), Susan E. Watts, d. of Peter Watts.
- F1. Edward St,Vincent Kenelm Digby, * 1985.
- F2. Alexandra Jane Kira Digby, * 1987.
- Md.2) 2002, Sophia Malim.
- F3. Hector Digby, * 2005.
- F4. Perdita Digby, * 2002.
- F5. Mimi Digby, * 2005.
- E2. Rupert Simon Digby, Hon., of Stockcross, Berkshire, * 1956, Md. 1986, Charlotte Fleury Hirst, d. of Robert Hirst, of Durford Mill, near Petersfield, Hampshire.
- F1. Arabella Diane Digby, * 1989.
- F2. Olivia Digby, * 1991.
- E3. Zara Jane Digby, Hon., * 1958, Md. 1993, James Edward Caulfeild Percy, * 1959, s. of Henry Edward Percy. (See WA4)
- D2. Pamela Beryl Digby, Hon., * 1920, + 1997, Md.1) 1939 (div. 1946), Maj. Hon. Randolph Frederick Edward Spencer Churchill, M.B.E., * 1911, + 1968, ISSUE SEE HERE; Md.2) 1960, Leland Hayward, + 1971; Md.3) 1971, Averell Harriman, + 1986.
- D3. Constance Sheila Digby, Hon., of Mallow, Co. Cork, * 1921, Md. 1945, Charles Arthur Moore, + 1989, s. of Charles Arthur Moore, of Greenwich, Conn., U.S.A.
- D4. Jaquetta Mary Theresa Digby, Hon., of Isle of Mull, Argyllshire, * 1928, Md. 1950, David Pelham James (later Guthrie-James in 1979), M.B.E., D.S.C., M.P., s. of Sir Archibald William Henry james, K.B.E., M.C.
- E1. Peter Edward James, * 1951.
- E2. Michael David Ashworth Lames, * 1955, Md. 1996, Namrata Rai.
- E3. Christopher Leslie Donan James, * 1957, Md. 1997, Sarah Finlayson.
- F1. David Guthrie James, * 2001.
- F2. Fenella Margaret James, * 1997.
- E4. Kenelm Henry Thomas James, * 1962.
- E5. Patricia Bridget Edwina James, of Edinburgh, * 1952, Md. 1989, Ian Maxwell.
- F1. Rowan Maxwell, * 1992.
- F2. Anna Maxwell, * 1989.
- E6. Diana Mary James (later Guthrie-James after divorce), * 1953, Md. 1972 (div. 1980), Alan Fry.
- F1. Daniel James.
- F2. Adam Guthrie-James, * 1975 and would appear to have issue.
- G1. Georgina Guthrie-James, * 1998.
- G2. Hannah Guthrie-James, * 2000.
- F3. Susannah James, * 1974.
- Md.2) 1982 (div. 1987), Stewart Bowman; Md.3) 2002, Michael Barrington Sims; she has further issue.
- F4. Marina Guthrie-James, * 1991.
- C2. Robert Henry Digby, Hon., * 1903, + 1959, Md. 1928, Diana Mary Sheffield, + 1969, d. of Sir Berkeley Digby Sheffield, 6th Bt.
- D1. Henry Berkeley Digby, * 1933, + 1992, Md.1) 1960 (div. 1983), Jacqueline Winifred Hussey, d. of Charles A. Hussey, of Barking, Essex.
- E1. Jane Diana Digby, * 1962, Md. 1987, Christopher D. Auer, s. of Ernst Auer, of Grunwald, Munich, Germany.
- F1. Charles Felix Ernst Auer, * 1991.
- F2. Hugo Henry Berkeley Auer, * 1995.
- E2. Charlotte Sophia Digby, * 1964.
- Md.2) 1983, S. Rosalie Atkinson-Turner, of Worlington, Suffolk.
- D2. a son, + an infant.
- D3. Caroline Theresa Digby, * 1943, Md. 1963, Charles Dermot FitzRoy Musker, * 1941, s. of Maj. (Anthony) Dermot Malloney Musker, of Thelford, Norfolk.
- E1. Dermot Henry Musker, * 1964.
- E2. Rupert Anthony Musker, * 1975.
- E3. Emily Mary Musker, * 1972.
- E4. Chloe Diana Leopoldine Musker, * 1979.
- C3. (Albert) Elmar Digby, Hon., * 1911, + 1979.
- C4. Lettice Theresa Digby, Hon., * 1896, + 1967, Md. 1921, Eric Tillyer Tatham.
- D1. Gerald Edward Tatham, * 1926.
- D2. Nigel John Tatham, * 1927.
- D3. Nancye Jean Tatham, * 1924, Md. 1945, F/Lt. (Andrew) Desmond Pelly, D.F.C., of Balcombe, Sussex, * 1923, s. of Sir Kenneth Raymond Pelly, M.C.
- E1. Ian Raymond Pelly, * 1949, Md. 1974 (div. 1993), Alana Murray, of Brisbane, Australia.
- E2. Angela Pauline Pelly, * 1947, Md. 1970 (div. 1987), Douglas F. Wentzel, s. of D. B. Wentzel III, of Quebec, Canada.
- F1. Kristian Douglas Andrew Wentzel, * 1979.
- F2. Karla Juli-Anne Wentzel, * 1973.
- F3. Alexandra Korin Wentzel, * 1975.
- E3. Christine Mary Pelly, * 1952, Md. 1972, Timothy Cross.
- F1. Alexander Leigh Cross, * 1974.
- F2. Stephen David Cross, * 1990.
- F3. Gemma Charlotte Cross, * 1977.
- E4. Fiona Elizabeth Pelly, * 1955.
- C5. Geraldine Margot Digby, Hon., * 1898, + 1965, Md. 1918 (div. 1946), Sir Michael Albert James Malcolm, 10th Bt., * 1898, + 1976.
- D1. David Peter Michael Malcolm, Maj. Sir, 11th Bt., * 1919, + 1995, Md. 1959, Hermione Home, d. of Maj. Sir David George Home, 13th Bt.
- E1. Fiona Alice Jane Malcolm, * 1962, Md. 1992, Oliver George Stephenson, * 1962, s. of Timothy Hugh Stephenson, of Bakewell, Derbyshire.
- F1. Augustus William Malcolm Stephenson, * 1994.
- F2. Alfred Hugh Malcolm Stephenson, * 1996.
- D2. Margaret Jane Venetia Malcolm, of West Meon, Petersfield, Hampshire, * 1923, Md. 1945, Lt.Cmdr. Christopher Robert Vesey Holt, C.V.O., * 1915, + 1997.
- E1. Nicholas James Vesey Holt, * 1947.
- E2. Ianthe Evelyn Vesey Holt, * 1950, Md. 1975, Rodney Charles Hudson.
- F1. Julian Charles Hudson, * 1979.
- F2. Felicity Jane Hudson, * 1983.
- D3. Morar Catherine Beryl Malcolm, of Kirkby Lonsdale, Lancashire, * 1929, + 2000, Md. 1959, Maj. Oswald Whitwell Ainscough, s. of John Ainscough, of Latham, Lancashire.
- C6. Venetia Jane Digby, Hon., * 1900, + 1956, Md. 1923, Capt. Hon. Oswald Wykehm Cornwallis, O.B.E., R.N., * 1894, + 1974, s. of Fiennes Stanley Wykeham Cornwallis, 1st Baron Cornwallis (1927), C.B.E., ISSUE SEE HERE.
- B2. Almarus Kenelm Digby, Hon., * 1850, + 1886.
- B3. Everard Charles Digby, Col. Hon., * 1852, + 1915, Md. 1886, Lady Emily Louisa Anne FitzMaurice, + 1939, d. of Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 4th Marquess of Lansdowne, K.G.
- C1. Almarus Edward Henry Digby, * 1889, + 1950.
- C2. Giles Stephen FitzMaurice Digby, * 1894.
- C3. Theresa Emily Margery Digby, * 1888, + 1970, Md. 1912, Capt. Albert Oscar Hood, * 1870, + 1952, s. of Hon. Albert Hood.
- D1. John Oscar Everard Hood, * 1913, +, Md. 1953, Winifred Mary Milne Ritson, d. of S. Gaze Ritson.
- D2. Geoffrey Kenelm Hood, Capt., * 1920, + 1946.
- D3. Georgina Mary Hood, of Cucklington, Somerset, * 1915, +, Md. 1944, Lt. Anthony Morley, s. of John Morley, of Box, Wiltshire.
- E1. Andrew Mark Morley, * 1945, Md. 1979, Antoinette Barbara Betts.
- F1. Samuel Anthony Morley, * 1980.
- F2. Edward Giles Morley, * 1982.
- E2. (Geoffrey) John Morley, of Jedburgh, Roxburghshire, * 1948, Md. 1973, Christian Aline Arbuthnot, * 1950, d. of Sir Hugh Fitzgerald Arbuthnot, 7th Bt.
- F1. William Everard Hugh Morley, * 1980.
- F2. Aline Elizabeth Georgina Morley, * 1974.
- F3. Emily Alice Morley, * 1977.
- B4. Gerald FitzMaurice Digby, Capt. Hon., R.N., * 1858, + 1942, Md. 1906, Lady Lilian Mary Harriet Diana Liddell, M.B.E., + 1962, ISSUE SEE HERE.
- B5. Victoria Alexandrina Digby, Hon., + 1917, Md. 1865, Richard Marker, of Combe House, Devon, * 1865, + 1917.
- C1. Raymond John Marker, * 1867, + 1914, Md. 1906, Beatrice Minnie Shrieve Jackson.
- D1. Richard Raymond Kitchener Marker, * 1908, + 1961, Md. 1934, Rosemary Grace Fairholme.
- C2. Edward Richard Marker, * 1872, + 1949, Md. 1917, Margaret Anne Bagot, * 1887, + 1954, d. of Charles Frederick Heneage Bagot, ISSUE SEE HERE.
- C3. Gertrude Margaret Diana Marker, * 1870.
- B6. Leonora Caroline Digby, Hon., + 1930, Md. 1864, Alexander Hugh Baring, 4th Baron Ashburton, * 1835, + 189.
- C1. Francis Denzil Edward Baring, 5th Baron Ashburton, * 1866, + 1930, Md.1) 1889, Hon. Mabel Edith Hood, + 1904, d. of Francis Wheler Hood, 4th Viscount Hood of Whitley.
- D1. Alexander Francis St.Vincent Baring, 6th Baron Ashburton, K.G., K.C.V.O., * 1898, + 1991, Md. 1924, Hon. Doris Mary Thérèse Harcourt, * 1900, + 1981, d. of Lewis Harcourt, 1st Viscount Harcourt (1917), ISSUE SEE HERE.
- D2. Venetia Marjorie Mabel Baring, Hon., * 1890, + 1937.
- D3. Aurea Versa Baring, Hon., * 1891, + 1975, Md. 1917, Maj. Charles James Balfour, + 1939, s. of Charles Barrington Balfour.
- D4. Angela Mildred Baring, Hon., * 1893, + 1995.
- D5. Violet Alma Madeline Baring, Hon., * 1895, + 1924.
- Md.2) 1906, Frances Donnelly, + 1959, d. of James Caryll Donnelly, of New York, U.S.A.
- C2. Frederick Arthur Baring, Hon., * 1867, + 1961, Md. 1890, Laura Louisa Hobson, + 1951, d. of Frederick Hobson, of Alresford, Hampshire.
- D1. Evelyn Claire Baring, * 1891.
- C3. Alexander Henry Baring, Hon., * 1869, + 1948.
- C4. Guy Victor Baring, Lt.Col. Hon., M.P., * 1873, + 1916, Md. 1903, Olive Alethea Smith, + 1964, d. of Hugh Colin Smith.
- D1. Oliver Hugh Baring, * 1904+ 1908.
- D2. Simon Alexander Vivian Baring, * 1905, + 1962, Md.1) 1935 (div. 1946), Jeanne Salmond, d. of Felix Salmond, of New York, U.S.A.
- E1. Julian Guy Alexander Baring, of Alresford, Hampshire, * 1935, Md. 1971, Isla Tait, d. of Sir Frank Samuel Tait, of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
- F1. Justin Frank Alexander Baring, * 1971, Md., Harriet Irving.
- G1. Maggie Viola Baring, * 2003.
- F2. Rebecca Alexandra Viola Baring, * 1973, Md., John Fitzsimmons.
- G1. Leila Violet Baring Fitzsimmons, * 2005.
- Md.2) 1946, Pamela Rachel Grant-Sturgis, + 1985, d. of Sir Mark Beresford Russell Grant-Sturgis, K.C.B., of Cullompton, Devon.
- E2. Francis Esmond Baring, of Alresford, Hampshire, * 1948, Md. 1978, Nicolette Mary Irving Muntz, d. of (Frederic) Alan (Irving) Muntz, of Montaurox, France.
- F1. Simon Esmond Charles Baring, * 1983.
- F2. Sophie Edwina Baring, * 1980.
- E3. Camilla Jane Baring, * 1952, Md. 1986, John Nicholas Robbins.
- F1. Daniel John Robbins, * 1986.
- F2. Willie Francis Robbins, * 1987.
- D3. Amyas Evelyn Giles Baring, * 1910, + 1986, Md.1) 1935 (div. 1949), Mona Montgomerie Mullins, + 1988, d. of Col. Willoughby Brooking Mullins, of Midhurst, Sussex.
- E1. Claire Leonora Baring, of Siena, Italy, * 1936, Md. 1956 (div. 1974), Hon. Peter Alistair Ward, * 1926, s. of William Humble Eric Ward, 3rd Earl of Dudley, ISSUE SEE HERE.
- Md.2) 1949, Peggy Michell Gaskell, d. of Surg. Vice Adm. Sir Arthur Gaskell, K.C.B., O.B.E., of Fareham, Hampshire.
- D4. Aubrey George Adeane Baring, S/Ldr., D.F.C., * 1912, + 1987, Md. 1952, Marina Bessel, d. of Basil Bessel.
- E1. Alexander Esmond Baring, * 1953, Md. 1986, Zain El Guindi.
- F1. Adam Alexander Aubrey Baring, * 1988.
- F2. Lara Louise Baring, * 1987.
- E2. Adrian Hugh Vasili Baring, * 1962, + 2002.
- E3. Louise Olivia Baring, * 1955, Md. 1997, Eric Franck, s. of Col. Louis Franck, C.B.E., of Gstaad, Switzerland.
- D5. Esmond Charles Baring, Lt.Col., O.B.E., * 1914, + 1963, Md.1) 1936 (div. 1951), Zalia Snagge, + 1986, d. of Sir Harold Edward Snagge, K.B.E.
- E1. Oliver Alexander Baring, of Overton, Hampshire, * 1944, Md. 1967, Veronica Henderson, d. of Ian Alexander Henderson.
- F1. Rupert Esmond Ian Baring, * 1968, + 2001, Amanda Botts.
- F2. Esmond Oliver Mark Baring, * 1978.
- F3. Thomas Edward Joseph Baring, * 1979.
- F4. Emma Rose Baring, * 1970.
- E2. Guy Esmond Baring, of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, * 1945, Md. 1967, Raina Elizabeth Campbell, + 1979, d. of David Campbell, of Bungendore, NSW, Australia.
- F1. Ben Baring, * 1970, Md. 2000, Amy Rutman.
- F2. Ned Baring, * 1975, Md, Katie Bowen.
- G1. Isabella Baring, * 2004.
- G2. Emily Baring, * 2006.
- F3. Samantha Jane Baring, * 1969, Md. 1996 (div. 2000), Brent Thomson.
- G1. Charlotte Thomson, * 1997.
- E3. Caroline Venetia Baring, * 1937, Md. 1957, (Henry) Giles Francis Lascelles, * 1931, + 1998, s. of Capt. Sir Francis William Lascelles, K.C.M.G., M.C,
- E4. Patricia Baring, * 1938, Md.1) 1965 (div.), Maj. Henry Claude Lyon Garnett, C.B.E., + 1990, s. of Capt. Claude Lionel Garnett.
- F1. Charles Henry Esmond Garnett, * 1966, Md. 2000, Linda Franklin.
- F2. Henrietta Patricia Garnett, * 1968, Md. 1995, Patrick Mansergh-Wallace, s. of Dr. John Mansergh-Wallace.
- G1. John Henry Patrick Mansergh-Wallace, * 1998.
- G2. Thomas Mark Claude Mansergh-Wallace, * 2000.
- Md.2) 1986, Capt. Hon. Mark Hugh Wyndham, O.B.E., M.C., of Petersfield, Hampshire, * 1921. (See W30)
- Md.2) 1960, Judith Lawson, + 1991, d. of Stanley Matthew Lawson, of Cincinatti, Ohio, U.S.A.
- D6. Olivia Constance Leonora Baring, * 1908, + 1975, Md. 1941, Maj. Cecil Henry Feilden, * 1907, + 1983, s. of Maj. Percy Henry Guy Feilden, of Witney, Oxfordshire.
- E1. Victoria Rose Feilden, * 1942, Md. 1971, Gerald Wakefield, * 1938.
- F1. Edward Cecil Wakefield, * 1973.
- E2. Mary Henrietta Feilden, * 1944, Md. 1998, Nicholas Bache Barlow Davie-Thornhill, * 1936.
- C5. Caryl Digby Baring, Hon., * 1880, + 1956, Md. 1907, Ivy Firman, + 1971, d. of Humphrey Brooke Firman, of Stone Court, St.Leonard-on-Sea.
- D1. Denzil Baring, * 1909.
- D2. Leonora Jacqueline Baring, * 1912, + 2007.
- C6. Lilian Theresa Clare Baring, Hon., * 1874, + 1962, Md. 1906, Lt.Col. Frederick Loch Adam, M.V.O., + 1907, s. of William Patrick Adam, C.I.E., of Blair-Adam, Kinross-shire.
- C7. Dorothy Mary Baring, Hon., * 1885, + 1893.
- B7. Mary-Theresa Digby, Hon., + 1896.
A4. Caroline Margaret Fox-Strangways, lady, + 1895, Md. 1844, Sir Edward Clarence Kerrison, 2nd and last Bt., + 1886.
RETURN TO GENEALOGY PAGE
Blois 15
Louisa Anne Murray, + 1871, Md. 1815, Sir Robert Frankland (later Franland-Russell by Royal Licence in 1837), 7th Bt., M.P., * 1784, + 1849.
A1. Augusta Louisa Frankland-Russell, + 1844, Md. 1842, Thomas de Grey, 5th Baron Walsingham, * 1804, + 1870.
- B1. Thomas de Grey, 6th Baron Walsingham, * 1843, + 1919, Md.1) 1877, Augusta Selina Elizabeth (Leila) Locke, + 1906, d. of William Locke; Md.2) 1908, Marion Gwytherne-Williams Withers, + 1913, d. of Thomas Rhys Withers; Md.3) 1914, Agnes Baird Hemming, + 1926, d. of Frederick Shand Hemming, of Merrywood Hall, Somerset.
A2. Caroline Agnes Frankland-Russell, + 1846.
A3. Emily Anne Frankland-Russell, of Thirkleby Park, Thirsk, + 1913, Md. 1847, Sir William Payne-Gallwey (later Payne-Frankland by Royal Licence in 1882), 2nd Bt., M.P., * 1807, + 1881.
- B1. Ralph William Payne-Gallwey (later Frankland-Payne-Gallwey by Royal Licence in 1914), Sir, 3rd Bt., * 1848, + 1916, Md. 1887, Edith Alice Usborne, + 1953, d. of Thomas Masters Usborne, of Blackrock, Co. Cork.
- C1. William Thomas Frankland-Payne-Gallwey, Capt., M.V.O., * 1881, + 1914 killed in action.
- C2. Margaret Emily Frankland-Payne-Gallwey, + 1946.
- C3. Winifred Frankland-Payne-Gallwey, *+ 1922, Md. 1905, Walter Donne.
- D1. Priscilla Donne, * 1906.
- C4. Dorothy Frankland-Payne-Gallwey, * 1886, + 1983.
- C5. Gerald Frankland-Payne-Gallwey, + 1956.
- B2. Edwin John Payne-Gallwey, Capt., R.N., * 1850, + 1906, Md. 1889, Susan Isabel Gresley, d. of Maj. Francis Gresley.
- C1. John Payne-Gallwey (later Frankland-Payne-Gallwey by Royal Licence in 1919), Sir, 4th Bt., * 1889, + 1955, Md. 1915, Evelyn Florence Lee, d. of James Lee, of Northampton.
- C2. Lionel Payne-Gallwey, * 1894, + 1928, Md. 1924, Gladys Grace Reynolds, d. of H. P. Reynolds.
- B3. Lionel Philip Payne-Gallwey, * 1851, + 1891, Md. 1881, Caroline Lucille Lynch, + 1946, d. of E. B. Lynch.
- C1. Maurice Hylton Payne-Gallwey, Lt., * 1889, + 1916 killed in action.
- C2. Kathleen Lucille Payne-Gallwey, + 1920, Md. 1905, Richard Francis Malachy Pearson, s. of Richard Pearson.
- D1. Richard Lionel Frederick Pearson, * 1912.
- D2. Kathleen Elizabeth Frances Pearson, * 1910.
- C3. Evelyn Mary Payne-Gallwey, + 1960, Md. 1913, Lt.Col. William Douglas Baynes Conran, D.S.O., * 1881, + 1951.
- D1. William Adam Percy Conran.
- D2. Anne Caroline Frances Conran, * 1914.
- D3. Agnes Mary Conran, * 1916.
- D4. Jane Penelope Evelyn Conran.
- C4. Sybil Norah Payne-Gallwey, Md. 1911, John Louis Granville Sharpe, + 1940, s. of Col. John Sharpe, of Bath, Somerset.
- D1. John Lionel Sharpe, * 1912.
- D2. Kathleen Margaret Sharpe, * 1913.
- D3. Evelyn Caroline Sharpe, * 1917.
- C5. Cecily Olive Payne-Gallwey, Md. 1915, Capt. Harold Moffat Swire Haughton, + 1954, s. of Roger Swire Haughton, of Jamaica.
- B4. Wyndham Harry Payne-Gallwey, * 1855, + 1916, Md. 1887, Edith Millicent Crowe, + 1939, d. of Wainwright Crowe, of Ennis, Co. Clare.
- C1. Reginald Frankland Payne-Gallwey, Sir, 5th Bt., * 1889, + 1964, Md.1) 1912 (div. 1956), Rosetta Mabel Durdle, + 1977, d. of Henry Durdle, of Reading, Berkshire.
- D1. Joan Flower Payne-Gallwey, * 1914, + 1997, Md. 1940, (Robert) Vincent Steven, of Vaud, Switzerland, s. of Thomas Cowan Steven.
- E1. Patricia Susan Steven, * 1942, Md. 1968, Timothy John Charsley.
- F1. Jonathan Robert Charsley, * 1973.
- F2. Andrew Vincent Charsley, * 1976.
- E2. Margaret Sheila Steven, * 1945, Md.1) 1969 (div. 1986), Michael John Wigginton.
- F1. Alexander Steven Wigginton, * 1974.
- F2. Julia Caroline Wigginton, * 1972.
- Md.2) 1988, Henry Michael Cunard Allen, + 1993.
- Md.2) 1956, Dorothy Gertrude Madge, + 1971, d. of Bertram Henry Madge.
A4. Julia Roberta Frankland-Russell, + 1892, Md. 1845, Robert Neville Grenville, M.P., of Butleigh Court, Somerset, * 1817, + 1886, ISSUE SEE HERE.
A5. Rosalind Alicia Frankland-Russell, of Chequers Court, Buckinghamshire, + 1900, Md. 1854, Lt.Col. Francis L’Estrange Astley, * 1810, + 1866, s. of Sir Jacob Henry Astley, 5th Bt.
- B1. Bertram Frankland Astley (later Frankland-Russell-Astley by Royal Licence in 1901), of Chequers Court, Buckinghamshire, * 1857, + 1904, Md. 1887, Lady Florence Conyngham, + 1946, d. of George Henry Conyngham, Lt.Gen. 3rd Marquess Conyngham, ISSUE SEE HERE.
- B2. Hubert Delaval Astley, Brinsop Court, Herefordshire, * 1860, + 1925, Md. 1895, Constance Edith Corbet, + 1940, d. of Sir Vincent Rowland Corbet, 3rd Bt., ISSUE SEE HERE.
- B3. Reginald Basil Astley, * 1862, + 1942, Md.1) 1913, Caroline Douglas Stewart, + 1921, d. of Capt. James Affleck Stewart; Md.2) 1931, Kathleen Mary Vigors, C.B.E., + 1973, d. of Thomas Mercer Cliffe Vigors.
RETURN TO GENEALOGY PAGE
Blois 16
Henry Murray, Lord, * 1767, + 1805, Md. 1786, Eliza Kent, + 1847, d. of Richard Kent, of Liverpool.
A1. Richard Murray, Lt.Col., * 1787, + 1843, Md.1) 1811, Catherine Bacon, + 1817, d. of J. J. Bacon.
- B1. Henry Murray, Col., * 1815, + 1864, Md. 1840, Isabella Oliver, + 1870, d. of Rev. John Oliver.
- C1. Richard Paget Murray, Rev., Vicar of Shapwick, Dorset, * 19=842, + 1908, Md.1) 1868, Emily Blanche Smith, + 1877, d. of Gen. James Webber Smith, C.B.
- D1. Henry James Stewart Murray, Capt., * 1874, + 1942, Md. 1919, Maude Amelia Mills, + 1974, d. of George Jonathan Mills, of Norwich.
- E1. Margaret Dorothea Murray, of Bredell, Transvaal, South Africa, * 1926, Md. 1946, Stanley Alastair Miller, s. of Robert Ashley Miller.
- F1. Pamela Ann Miller, of Bloubergrant, Cape Province, South Africa, * 1949.
- F2. Sheila Frances Miller, * 1950, Md. 1981, Anthony John Foxcroft, of Roodepoort, Transvaal, South Africa.
- G1. Samantha Foxcroft, * 1986.
- F3. Wendy Margaret Miller, of Hamilton, New Zealand, * 1954, Md.1) 1977 (div. 1982), David Foxcroft.
- G1. Neil Alastair Foxcroft, * 1979.
- G2. Debrin Eileen Foxcroft, * 1981.
- Md.2) 1989, Mark Everingham.
- G3. Katherine Everingham, * 1991.
- D2. Mona Blanche Murray, * 1872, + 1961.
- Md.2) 1880, Ada Constance Woodhouse, + 1943, d. of Henry Richard Woodhouse.
- D3. Athole Evelyn Murray, Rev., * 1881, + 1962, Md. 1917, Ellen Emily Tiarks, + 1960, d. of Henry Frederic Tiarks, of Chislehurst, Kent.
- E1. Anne Murray, of Codford, near Warminster, Wiltshire, * 1920, Md. 1954, John Edward Page, + 1964, s. of Edward Page, of Orpington, Kent.
- F1. Edward John Atholl Page, * 1956.
- F2. Henry Stewart Murray Page, * 1956.
- F3. Thomas Patrick Murray Page, * 1960.
- F4. Susan Margaret Page, * 1955, Md. 1974 (div. 1986), Julian Marc Piers Bryant.
- G1. Polly Louise Bryant, * 1976.
- G2. Sophie Catherine Bryant, * 1978.
- G3. Emma Charlotte Bryant, * 1980.
- D4. Arthur Hugh Murray, I.C.S., * 1883, + 1909.
- D5. Edward Douglas Murray, Lt., * 1884, + 1916 killed in action.
- D6. Violet Constance Murray, a nun.
- D7. Ethel Mary Murray.
- D8. Muriel Gladys Angela Murray, + 1970.
- C2. Henry Murray, Lt.Col., * 1850, + 1909, Md. 1880, Marianne Farquharson, + 1903, d. of C. M. Farquharson, Judge, Supreme Court, Jamaica.
- D1. Henry Francis Farquharson Murray, Maj., * 1881, + 1917 killed in action, Md. 1915, Madeline Elizabeth Giles, + 1966, d. of Arthur Henry Giles, of Bristol and Weston-Super-Mare.
- E1. Ian Henry Murray, Lt.Col., * 1916, + 1990, Md. 1940, Eleanor Fownes Porcher, + 1983, d. of Rev. Geoffrey Lionel Porcher, Rector of Weston-Super-Mare.
- F1. Alison Fownes Murray, of Liskeard, Cornwall, * 1941, Md. 1970, Oliver William Wilkins, + 1999.
- G1. Geoffrey James Murray Wilkins, * 1976.
- G2. Andrea Caroline Fownes Wilkins, * 1975.
- F2. Jacqueline Dorothea Fownes Murray, of Chalfont St.Peter, Buckinghamshire, * 1942.
- D2. Mona Anna Murray, + 1945, Md. 1907, Adm. Sir Thomas Jackson, K.B.E., C.B., M.V.O., + 1945.
- E1. Thomas Jackson, * 1911.
- E2. Henry Murray Jackson, * 1913.
- E3. Nancy Caroline Jackson, * 1909.
- E4. Prudence Barbara Jackson, * 1916.
- C3. John Oliver Murray, * 1851, + 1887.
- C4. Edward Dudley Murray, * 1854, + 1930, Md.1) 1889, Margaret Cawkwell, + 1912, d. of Thomas Cawkwell, of Auckland, New Zealand; Md.2) 1916, Emily May Mona Murray Gawne.
- C5. Charles Nathaniel Murray, * 1855, + 1922, Md. 1885, Annie Isabel Wright, d. of W. C. Wright, of Cambridge, New Zealand.
- D1. Atholl Alma Emily Clare Murray, * 1887, +, Md. 1910, John Nicholas Quick.
- E1. Dudley John Athole Quick, * 1921.
- E2. Glory Isabel Quick, * 1911, +, Md. 1938, Thomas Henry Bevan.
- F1. Isabel Jeanette Bevan, 1939.
- F2. Cynthia Ann Bevan, * 1945.
- F3. Jennifer Mary Bevan, * 1950.
- E3. Heather Murray Quick, * 1919, Md. 1939, Francis Philip Richardson.
- F1. Lindsay Stuart Richardson, * 1944.
- D2. Kathleen Stewart Murray, * 1892, +, Md. 1913, Joseph Wilford Sanderson.
- E1. Aroha Kathleen Stewart Sanderson.
- E2. Margaret Gwen Sanderson.
- C6. Arthur Silver Murray, Rev., Vicar of Horningsham, Warminster, * 1858, + 1932, Md. 1887, Rose Evelyn Woodhouse, + 1941, d. of Henry Richard Woodhouse.
- D1. Arthur Evelyn Francis Murray, * 1888, + 1972, Md. 1927, Louise Isabelle Delacombe, + 1996, d. of Lt.Col. Addis Delacombe, D.S.O., of Shrewton Manor, Wiltshire.
- E1. James Stewart Murray, of Lewdown, near Oakhampton, Devon, * 1941, Md. 1979, Susan Janet Elizabeth Williams, d. of Wyndham John Williams.
- F1. Duncan William Murray, * 1980.
- F2. Henry Stewart Murray, * 1983.
- F3. Angus Ian Murray, * 1983.
- E2. Jean Evelyn Louise Murray, of Chippenham, Wiltshire, * 1932, Md. 1959, Capt. Jonathan Beresford Oilphant, s. of Rev. Donald Aden Oilphant, of Alton, Hampshire.
- F1. Angus Laurence Oliphant, * 1966, Md. 1995, Siobhan Alexandra Forbes Painter.
- G1. Frederick James Oliphant, * 1997.
- G2. Oscar Cameron Oliphant, * 1999.
- F2. Catriona Jane Oliphant, * 1960.
- F3. Janet Elizabeth Oliphant, * 1963, Md. 1994, William Kerrison Gotch Hutchings.
- G1. Eleanor Charlotte Margaret Hutchings, * 1995.
- G2. Octavia Frances Evelyn Hutchings, * 1999.
- D2. Kenneth Andrew Silver Murray, * 1904, + 1991.
- D3. Douglas Vivian Murray, * 1905, +, Md.1) 1932 (div. 1958), Isabel Mary Farquhar, d. of Dr. Andrew Grierson Fausset-Farquhar; Md.2) 1958, Beryl Violet Wybergh, of South Stoke, Bath, Somerset, d. Lt.Col. John Henry Wybergh.
- E1. Hamish Douglas Murray, of Faulkland, Somerset, * 1959, Md. 1993, Kate Watson, d. of Albert Edward Watson.
- F1. Imogen Ann Murray, * 1995.
- E2. Andrew Vivian Murray, of Arbroath, Sngus, * 1961, Md. 1988, Anne Towns.
- F1. James Andrew Murray, * 1988.
- F2. Claire Beryl Murray, * 1991.
- E3. Anne Beryl Charlotte de la Trémoïlle Murray, * 1963, + 1988, George Coronis.
- F1. Douglas Michael Coronis, * 1990.
- F2. Seymour Luke Coronis, * 1996.
- F3. Clementine Aspasia Coronis, * 1989.
- F4. Portia Marie Violet Coronis, * 1993.
- D4. Anne Evelyn Charlotte de la Trémoïlle Murray, * 1895, + 1941, Md. 1916, John Christopher Scrimgeour Law, s. of Rev. W. J. Law, Issue.
- C7. Isabella Sophia Murray, a nun, + 1907.
- C8. Elizabeth Emily Murray, + 1927.
- C9. Mona Murray, + 1934.
- B2. Elizabeth Anne Murray, + 1863.
- B3. Emily Maria Murray, * 1814, + 1889, Md. 1835, Edward Moore Gawne, Speaker of the House of Keys, I.O.M., * 1802, + 1872.
- C1. Edward Gawne, * 1836, + 1869, Md. 1858, Mary Anne Hamilton.
- D1. Edward Brian Gawne, * 1861, +, Md. 1885, Minna Doris Schnatz.
- E1. Edward Murray Gawne, * 1886.
- E2. Ashley Pain Gawne, * 1888.
- E3. Herbert Douglas Gawne, * 1890.
- D2. Drummond McLeod Gawne, * 1864, +, Md. 1890, Mary Anne ?
- E1. Loretta Gawne, * 1898.
- E2. Constance Gawne.
- D3. May Mona Murray Gawne, * 1859, +, Md. 1916, Edward Dudley Muray, * 1854, + 1930 (See Above).
- C2. Richard Murray Gawne, Rev., * 1839, +, Md. 1884, Constance Catherine Edwards.
- C3. Henry Jephson Gawne, * 1844.
- C4. Eden Heywood Gawne, * 1852, +, Md. 1878, Constance Amabel Whitehead.
- C5. John Moore Gawne, * 1854, + 1900, Md. 1886, Theodora Roscoe.
- D1. Ewan Moore Gawne, * 1889.
- D2. Donald Hammick Gawne, * 1896, +, Md. 1934, Olinda Margaret Sutton.
- E1. Robert Atholl Gawne, * 1936, Md., Kae Fraser.
- F1. Kelly Robert Gawne, * 1970.
- F2. Kevin Donald Gawne, * 1971.
- E2. John Francis Gawne, * 1939, Md., Hilary Ann Medforth.
- F1. Nicola Caroline Gawne, * 1967.
- F2. Amanda Louise Gawne, * 1971.
- D3. Constance Theodora Eleanor Gawne, * 1887.
- D4. Mary Lancelyn Gawne, * 1892.
- C6. Emily Catherine Gawne, * 1841, + 1905, Md. 1864, John Quayle.
- C7. Frances Alice Mary Gawne, * 1846, +, Md. 1869, Rev. Robert Dempster Bonner.
- D1. Gerard Leigh Dempster Bonner, * 1874.
- D2. Paget Maurice Dempster Bonner, * 1883.
- D3. Athelstan Douglas Dempster Bonner, * 1886.
- D4. Isalen Dempster Bonner, * 1870.
- C8. Isalen Jane Gawne, * 1848, + 1898, Md. 1876, Lyndhurst Ogden.
- D1. Aylmer Lyndhurst Ogden, * 1881.
- D2. Isalen Lyndhurst Ogden, * 1877.
- D3. Bradda Ogden, * 1885.
- C9. Katherine Eliza Gawne, * 1849, +, Md. 1874, Edward Stanley Roscoe.
- D1. Edward Gawne Roscoe, * 1875, +, Md. 1904, Mary Frances Townsend.
- E1. Mary Ursula Ainsworth Roscoe, * 1905.
- D2. Charles Stanley Roscoe, * 1877.
- D3. Katherine Emily Roscoe, * 1879.
- D4. Margaret Murray Roscoe, * 1881, +, Md. 1906, Bertrand Joseph Clergue.
- D5. Evelyn Parry Roscoe, * 1885.
- D6. Theodora Constance Mary Roscoe, * 1888.
- D7. Elizabeth Eden Roscoe, * 1892.
- D8. Fanny Ocativa Roscoe, * 1894.
- C10. Anne Margaret Gawne, * 1856, +, Md. 1883, William Cecil Roscoe.
- D1. Edward Cecil Roscoe, * 1885.
Md.2) 1819, Margaret Tennison, + 1864, d. of William Tennison.
- B4. Margaret Tennison Murray, + 1859.
A2. Charlotte Wilhelmina Murray, * 1790, + 1835, Md.1) 1808, William Scott, + 1818.
- B1. Archibald Hamilton Scott, * 1812, + 1845, Md., ? (a French Canadian).
- C1. Jessie Angelique Scott, * 1847, +, Md.1) 1864, Albert George Oliver, + 1890.
- D1. Douglas Hamilton Oliver, of Nebraska, U.S.A., * 1868, +, Md. 1889, Della Velina Wheelock, * 1870.
- E1. Percy Wheelock Oliver, * 1891, + 1905.
- E2. Oran Oliver, * 1893, +, Md., Katherine R. ?, * 1893.
- F1. Robert E. Oliver, * 1918.
- F2. David H. Oliver, of Escondido, California, U.S.A., * 1919, + 2003, Md., Janet Elizabeth Ohman, * 1917, + 2001.
- G1. John David Oliver, of San Diego, California, U.S.A., * 1947, Md. 1973, Nadine S. Farley, * 1952.
- H1. Kevin Michael Oliver, * 1979.
- H2. Angela E. Oliver, * 1975.
- G2. Nancy Janet Oliver, * 1944, Md. 1968, John L. Archambault, * 1938.
- Md.2) 1892, John Paterson, + 1898.
Md.2) 1825, Samuel Hibbert Ware.
A3. Mona Elizabeth Murray, * c. 1797, + 1889.
A4. Amelia Jane Murray, * c. 1800, + 1896, Md. 1829, Sir John Oswald, + 1840.
- B1. Henry Murray Oswald, Rev., * 1832, + 1911, Md. 1868, Elizabeth Richardson.
- B2. Elizabeth Jane Oswald.
A5. Catherine Maria Murray, + 1832.
A6. Henrietta Matilda Murray, + 1877, Md. 1831, Rev. Thomas Gerard Leigh.
RETURN TO GENEALOGY PAGE