Essex 11
Michael Daly, of Longhrea and Mount Pleasant, Co. Galway, * c. 1744, + 1808, Md. 1766, Lady Johanna Gore, d. of Arthur Gore, 1st Earl of Arran.
A1. Denis Daly, Md., ?
A2. Arthur Henry Daly, Md., three times and had Issue.
A3. Hyacinthe Richard Daly, Col., of Mount Pleasant, Co. Galway, Md.1), Mary ?
Md.2), Honoria Keogh.
- B2. Richard Gore Daly, of Woodview, Eyrecourt, Co. Galway, + 1859 in Melbourne, Australia, Md. 1840, Annie Jane Disney, + 1882, d. of Col. Arthur Disney, of Ballysax, Co. Kildare.
- C1. Hyacinth Daly, of Melbourne, Australia, * 1842, + 1901, Md. 1868, Bolinda Gordon Reade, d. of Thomas Picton Reade, of Dublin.
- D1. Richard Picton Gore Daly, * 1871, +, Md. 1896, Louisa Harriet Davies, d. of Richard Tudor Davies, of Melbourne, Australia.
- E1. Louise Bolinda Daly, * 1896.
- E2. Elinor Daly, * 1899.
- E3. Doreen Disney Daly, * 1904.
- D2. Mary Annie Harriet Daly, * 1869.
- D3. Elinor Thomasina Daly, * 1872.
- C2. Arthur Disney Joseph Daly, of Albert Park, Melbourne, Australia, * 1845, + 1904, Md. 1874, Laura Pritchard, d. of J. B. Pritchard.
- D1. Arthur Hyacinth Daly, of Bellgrove, Nar Nar Goon, Victoria, Australia, * 1875, +, Md. 1897, Lilian Bertha Lean, d. of George William Lean.
- E1. Richard Arthur Vivian Daly, * 1900.
- E2. Arthur Hyacinth Daly, * 1906.
- E3. Irene Bertha Marie Daly, * 1898.
- D2. Edwin Disney Daly, * 1879.
- D3. Eleanor Laura Daly, * 1881.
- C3. William John Daly, of Ouitchambo, Melbourne, Australia, * 1847, + 1902, Md. 1882, Florence Eleanore Beckx, d. of Gustavus Beckx.
- D1. William Constant Beckx Daly, * 1883.
- D2. Richard Strahan Daly, * 1885.
- D3. Clarence Wells Didier Daly, * 1890.
- D4. Gustav Anthony Disney Daly, * 1895.
- D5. Eleanor Margaretta Daly, * 1887.
- D6. Anastasia Daly, * 1892.
- C4. Anthony Daly, * 1853, + 1895, Md. 1887, Isabel Blakie, d. of ? Blakie, of Albert Park, Melbourne, Australia.
- D1. William Daly, * 1891.
- D2. Annie Laura Daly, * 1887.
- B3. Anthony Daly, + unmarried.
- B4. James Daly, + unmarried.
A4. Anne Daly, Md. 1792, Col. Giles Eyre, of Eyrecount, Co. Galway, * 1766, + 1830.
- B1. John Eyre, of Eyrecourt Castle, Co. Galway, * 1794, + 1856 killed while hunting, , Md. 1818, May Armit, d. of William Armit, of Dublin.
- C1. John Eyre, of Eyrecourt Castle, Co. Galway, * 1820, + 1890, Md. 1846, Eleanor Maria Moore, + 1922, d. of Hubert Butler Moore, of Shannon Grove, Co. Galway.
- D1. John Eyre, * 1851, + 1881.
- D2. Hubert Butler Moore Eyre, * 1857, + 1878.
- D3. William Henry Gregory Eyre, of Eyrecourt Castle, Co. Galway, * 1860, + 1925, Md. 1901, Louisa Butler Gower-Stewart, + 1953, d. of Lewis Gower-Stewart, of Mount Pleasant, Ilfracombe, Devon.
- E1. John Stewart Eyre, Lt.Col., of Chippenham, Wiltshire, * 1909, +, Md. 1936, Patricia Marguerite Wilson, d. of Lt.Col. Patrick Hogarth Wilson, D.S.O., of Lynwick, Rudgwick, Sussex.
- F1. Penelope Jane Eyre, * 1941, Md. 1964, Alastair Mervyn FitzGerald, of Warminster, Wiltshire., s. of Mervyn Robert Gustaaf FitzGerald, of Wincanton, Somerset.
- G1. Colin John Fitzgerald, * 1970.
- G2. Fiona Margaret FitzGerald, * 1965.
- G3. Katherine Lucy FitzGerald, * 1967.
- F2. Alison Faith Eyre, * 1942, Md. 1965, Geoffrey Arden Crommelin, of Norton St.Philip, Bath, Somerset, s. of W/Cmdr. Henry Arden Commelin, of Tetbury, Gloucestershire.
- G1. James Russell Crommelin, * 1965.
- G2. Sophie Claudia Crommelin, * 1969.
- E2. Mary Victorine Eyre, * 1902.
- E3. Eleanor Margaret Eyre, of Salisbury, Rhodesia, * 1902, +, Md. 1939, Brian St.John Mahon Atkinson, + 1962, s. of Joseph Atkinson, of Crowhill, Co. Armagh.
- F1. Joseph Giles Eyre Atkinson, * 1945.
- F2. Cerise Deneys Olga Atkinson.
- F3. Judith Eleanor Eyre Atkinson.
- E4. Cerise Winifred Eyre, * 1908, + 1932.
- D4. Alice Maude Eyre, * 1848, + 1925, Md.1) 1873, Capt. John Blair Miller, + 1889.
- E1. John Blair Miller, * 1878.
- E2. Hubert Blair Miller, * 1881.
- E3. Cyril Rloand Eyre Miller, * 1882.
- E4. Isobel Maud Eleanor Miller.
- Md.2) 1898, Thomas Henry Goodwin Newton, of Barrells Park, Warwickshire, + 1907, Issue.
- D5. Mary Eleanor Eyre, * 1850, + 1937, Md. 1874, Col. John Claud Alexander Auckinleck, + 1892.
- E1. Claude John Eyre Auckinleck, F.M. Sir, G.C.B., G.C.I.E., D.S.O., O.B.E., * 1884, + 1981, Md. 1921 (div. 1946), Jessie Stewart, d. of Alexander Stewart.
- E2. Armar Leslie Auckinleck, * 1887, + 1916 killed in action on the Somme.
- E3. Cerise Eleanor Gordon Auckinleck, Md. 1915, Cecil George Hardwick Jackson, s. of William George Henry Jackson, of Leamington, Warwickshire, Issue (2 sons).
- E4. Katherine Ruth Leighton Auckinleck, Md. 1923, Montagu Chenevix Baldwin, s. of Maj. Frederick Chenevix Baldwin, of Camberley, Surrey, Issue (1 daughter).
- D6. Constance Eyre, * 1852, + 1937, Md. 1880, Rev. Samuel Peshall, Rector of Oldberrow, Warwickshire.
- E1. Charles John Eyre Peshall, * 1881.
- E2. Samuel Frederick Peshall, * 1882.
- E3. Constance Elizabeth Leila Peshall.
- D7. Edith Eyre, * 1854, + 1931.
- D8. Cerise Eyre, * 1856, + 1922, Md. 1889, Hugh Edward Campbell Beaver, of Bryn Glas, Montgomeryshire, * 1843, + 1892.
- E1. Hugh Eyre Campbell Beaver, Sir, * 1890, +, Md. 1925, Jean Beaver, + 1933, d. of Maj. Robert Atwood Beaver, O.B.E., of Wootton-under Edge, Gloucestershire.
- F1. Cerise Eyre Campbell Beaver, * 1926.
- F2. Jean Rae Campbell Beaver, * 1928, Md. 1949, Richard Shaw, s. of F. W. Shaw, of Rotherfield, Sussex.
- E2. Guy Duncan Campbell Beaver, Maj., * 1891, + 1947, Md. 1943, Gladys Grace Treadwell Gray.
- F1. Helen Beaver, * 1944.
- E3. John Dennistoun Campbell Beaver, * 1893, + 1918 of wounds received in action.
- D9. Beatrice Jane Eyre, * 1863, + 1940, Md. 1886, Capt. Edward William Forester Leighton, * 1839, + 1932.
- E1. Charlton Dudley Forester Leighton, Capt., * 1887, +, Md.1) 1921 (div. 1927), Doris Hastings Barber; Md.2) 1940, Eleanor Gertrude Cook, d. of William Cook, of Clifton, Bristol.
- E2. Olga Beatrice Leighton, Md.1) 1920, Frank Jay Mackey, of U.S.A., + 1927; Md.2) 1927, Antonio de Portago, Marquess de Portago, Grandee of Spain, + 1942.
- F1. Alfonso de Portago, Marquess, * 1928, + 1957 killed in the Mil Millas race in Italy.
- F2. Soledad de Portago, Md., Marquess de Moratalla.
- Md.3) 1943, Don Isidro Martin-Montis.
- D10. Bessie Caroline Eyre, * 1867, + 1959.
- C2. William Armit Eyre, Capt., Md., Maria Josephine Ballingall, d. of Adm. Ballingall.
- D1. George Henry Lewis Eyre, of Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., Md.1) 1886, Sarah Santerman Search, + 1889.
- E1. Cerise Montagu Eyre, * 1887, +, Md.1) 1910, Jacob Schlippers, + 1945, Issue; Md.2) 1946, Oscar F. Shepard, + 1951.
- E2. Edith Armit Eyre, + an infant.
- Md.2) 1891, Anna Knight Stewart, of Edinburgh.
- E3. Beatrice Stewart Eyre, Md., Harold Vreeland, of New Jersey, U.S.A., Issue.
- D2. John Eyre, Md., Clara K. Dunham.
- E1. William Armit Eyre, + unmarried.
- E2. John Dunham Eyre, Md., ? Issue.
- E3. Georgina Cerise Eyre, * 180, + 1939, Md. 1899, Oscar F Shepard, Jr.
- D3. Mary Josephine Eyre, Md., Judge Henry Cornwell, of BC, Canada.
- D4. Cerise Eyre, Md., Caspar Phair, of BC, Canada.
- C3. Marmaduke Eyre, of Dublin, + 1892, Md., Eliza Jane Johnstoun, of Friarstown, Co. Sligo.
- D1. Henry Eyre, + young.
- D2. James Eyre, + unmarried.
- D3. Elizabeth Ellen Eyre, Md.1), Maj. Stuart Masters, + 1896.
- E1. Charles Edward Eyre Masters, * 1886.
- Md.2) 1903, James Hugh Moore Garret, of Castlewellan, Co. Down.
- D4. Ellen Eyre, + 1906.
- C4. Anastasia Eyre, + 1845, Md. 1839, Lt.Col. Hanshaw Russell, + 1866.
- D1. Henry Eyre Russell, * 1841, + 1873, Md. 1866, Eliza Georgiana Stevenson, d. of Richard Stevenson, Recorder of Liverpool.
- E1. Richard Henry Henshaw Russell, * 1868.
- E2. Francis Russell, * 1872.
- E3. Georgiana Anastasia Russell.
- E4. Mary Louisa Margaret Russell.
- D2. Henshaw Russell, Cmdr., R.N., * 1844, +, Md. 1874, Marie Ernestine Clotilde Roechel, d. of Edward Roechel, of Bath, Somerset.
- E1. Edward Henshaw Russell, * 1874.
- E2. Leila Clotilde Russell.
- E3. Syble Emily Russell.
- E4. a daughter, * 1880.
- D3. Mary Julia Russell, Md. 1874, Charles Frederick Thatcher.
- E1. Reginald Charles Henshaw Thatcher, * 1878.
- E2. Evelyn Mary Thatcher.
- E3. Violet Anastasia Mary Thatcher.
- C5. Charity (Cerise) Eyre, + 1849, Md. 1848, Lt.Gen. Sir Thomas Lionel John Gallwey, K.C.M.G., R.E., + 1906.
- C6. Georgiana Eyre, of Riverdale-on-Hudson, New York, U.S.A., * 1829, + 1873, Md. 1849, Henry Samuel Paul Eyre, a Liverpool – New York merchant, of New Brighton, Staten Island, U.S.A., + 1882.
- D1. Henry Montagu Eyre, of Staten Island, U.S.A., * 1850, + 1888, Md., Gertrude Caroline Bluene, of Strasburg.
- E1. Gertrude Georgina Montagu Eyre, of New Brighton, Staten Island, U.S.A., * 1887.
- D2. Maynard Campbell Eyre, of Clifton, Staten Island, U.S.A., * 1854, +, Md. 1881, Mary Eloise Clark, d. of James H. Clarke.
- E1. Beverley Montagu Eyre, * 1891.
- D3. John James Eyre, of Philadelphia, U.S.A., * 1856.
- D4. Francis Beverley Eyre, of Staten Island, U.S.A., * 1865, +, Md. 1891, Gertrude Caroline Bluene (widow of his brother).
- E1. Francis Beverley Eyre, * 1892.
- E2. Henry Norman Eyre, * 1894.
- D5. Georgina Harriot Eyre, * 1860, + unmarried.
- C7. Ellen Eyre, of Chertsey, Surrey, Md. 1852, James Pitcairn Campbell, of Burton Hall, Chester, s. of Rev. Augustus Campbell, Rector of Liverpool.
- D1. William Pitcairn Campbell, Brig.Gen., C.B., Md., Edith Prothero.
- E1. Violet Capmbell, + 1939, Md., Richard Henrick Beamish, of Ashburne, Co. Cork, * 1861, + 1938.
- F1. Richard Pigott Beamish, of Castlelyons, Co. Cork, * 1909, +, Md. 1934, Ernestine Marguerite Hitchmough, d. of Ernest Chambers Hitchmough, of Douglas, Co. Cork.
- G1. Richard Ernest de Courcy Beamish, * 1941, Md., Anne Melicent Milet Delmé-Radcliffe, d. of Sir Ralph Hubert John Delmé-Radcliffe.
- G2. (Noreen) Valerie Beamish, * 1934, Md. 1957, Thomas Kennan Cooper, s. of John Kennan Cooper, of Wexford.
- H1. Alan Kennan Cooper, * 1958.
- H2. Patrick Kennan Cooper, * 1960.
- H3. Jonathan Kennan Cooper, * 1961.
- H4. Diana Kennan Cooper, * 1964.
- G3. Lydia Huldine Beamish, * 1939, Md. 1958, David Peter Aykroyd, of Nun Monkton, York, * 1937, s. of Lt.Col. George Hammond Aykroyd.
- H1. Nicholas William Aykroyd, * 1962, + 1989.
- H2. Amanda Huldine Aykroyd, * 1960.
- H3. Emily Sorrell Aykroyd, * 1970, Md. 1996, Luke Thomas Penwicke-Clennell, of Warren Penwicke-Clennell.
- H4. Matilda Rose Aykroyd, * 1978.
- F2. Huldine Violet Beamish, * 1904, + 1965.
- F3. Noreen Violet Beamish, * 1906.
- D2. Ella Campbell, Md. 1879, John Holmes, of Brooke Hall, Norwich.
- E1. John Seaman Holmes, * 1880.
- E2. James Campbell Holmes, R.N., * 1882.
- E3. Arthur Holmes, R.N., * 1887.
- E4. William Holmes, * 1892.
- E5. Rachel Holmes, * 1889.
- E6. Ruth Holmes, * 1896.
- D3. Mary Georgina Campbell, Md. 1878, Capt. Arthur Rodney Blane, R.N., * 1834, + 1890, s. of Sir Hugh Seymour Blane, 2nd Bt.
- E1. Charles Rodney Blane, Cmdr. Sir, 4th Bt., R.N., * 1879, + 1916 killed in action at Jutland, Md. 1912, Amy Leverson, O.B.E., d. of Col. George Francis Leverson, C.B., C.M.G., of Odiham, Hampshire.
- E2. James Pitcairn Blane, Capt., * 1883, + 1915 of wounds received in action.
- E3. Hugh Seymour Blane, Capt., * 1885, + 1914 of wounds received in Belgium, Md. 1914, Marie Josephine O’Callaghan, d. of J. W. O’Callaghan.
- E4. Mary Louisa Blane, Md.1) 1904 (div. 1906), Guy Ivo Sebright, + 1912; Md.2) 1918, Rear Adm. Sir Charles William Rawson Royds, C.M.G., K.B.E., * 1876, + 1931.
- F1. Minna Mary Jessica Royds, * 1919, Md. 1940, Cmdr. Richard Galfridus Hastings Giles Eyres, R.N., * 1919.
- G1. Richard Hastings Charles Eyres, * 1943, Md. 1973, Susan Birtwistle.
- G2. Georgina Mary Joan Eyres, * 1941, Md. 1970, Mark Livingston, of Clapham.
- C8. Diana Eyre, of Chertsey, Surrey, Md.1) 1854, Henry Howard Barber, + 1873.
- D1. Diana Mary Howard Barber, of Malton, Md. 1878, Francis William Raikes, + 1906.
- E1. Francis Howard Raikes, Lt., * 1879, + 1900 killed in action at Waggon Hill, South Africa.
- D2. Alice Howard Barber, * 1857, + 1885, Md. 1876, George Rodie Thompson, of Lynwood, Ascot, Berkshire.
- E1. Cecil Henry Farrer Thompson, * 1882.
- E2. Alice Rose Thompson, Md. 1898, George Herbert Burges, of Bracknell, Berkshire.
- F1. George Michael Burges, * 1904.
- F2. Sheila Diana Mary Burges, * 1899.
- E3. Nina Margaret Thompson.
- E4. Mary Elizabeth Howard Thompson, * 1881, Md. 1903, Lt.Col. Sir John Robert Chancellor, G.C.M.G., G.C.V.O., G.B.E., D.S.O., R.E., * 1870, + 1952.
- F1. Christopher John Howard Chancellor, Sir, C.M.G., * 1904, + 1989, Md. 1926, Sylvia Mary Paget, * 1901, + 1992, d. of Sir Richard Arthur Surtees Paget, 2nd Bt., ISSUE SEE HERE.
- F2. Robert Duff Chancellor, of Stoke Park, Northamptonshire, * 1921.
- F3. Elizabeth Rosemary Alice Chancellor, * 1906, Md. 1931, ACM Sir William Elliot, G.C.V.O., K.B.E., C.B., D.F.C., R.A.F., of Blandford, Dorset, s. of Gilbert John Elliot, Issue.
- E5. Agnes Diana Howard Thompson, * 1881, +, Md. 1909, William Parsons-Peters, of Petherton, Somerset, * 1868.
- F1. George William Howard Parsons-Peters, Lt.Col., D.S.O., M.C., * 1910, Md. 1939, Doreen Winifred Higginson, d. of Capt. Wilfred Frederick Higginson.
- G1. William Frederick Howard Parsons-Peters, * 1940.
- G2. Martin Jeremy Parsons-Peters, * 1947.
- G3. Susan Ezit Parsons-Peters, * 1943.
- F2. Richard Weston Parsons-Peters, * 1914.
- F3. John Rodie Parsons-Peters, * 1917.
- F4. Ezit Diana Parsons-Peters, * 1912, Md. 1935, Cmdr. Edward Harry Manby Colegrave, R.N., s. of Henry Manby Colegrave, Issue.
- C9. Nannie (Nance) Eyre, + 1902, Md. 1855, Capt. Butler Dunboyne Moore.
- D1. Mary Dunboyne Moore, Md. 1874, Rev. John Mullings Aldridge, Rector of Ballmaster, Galway.
- E1. Gerald Butler Aldridge, * 1876.
- D2. Georgina Moore, Md., Beckwith Smith.
- E1. Merton Smith, * 1890.
- E2. Muriel Smith, * 1891.
- D3. Jane Moore, Md. 1881, Sinclair Edward Gould Butson, of St.Brendon’s, Eyrecourt, Co. Galway, + 1889.
- E1. Henry Strange Gould Butson, * 1882.
- E2. Sinclair Gould Butson, * 1887.
- E3. Helena Alice Butson, * 1885.
- D4. Alice Moore, Md., Col. J. Webber.
- C10. Mary Eyre, + 1906, Md., Capt. John Giffard Armit, of Castle Jordon, Meath.
- C11. Bessie Eyre, Md., George Hale.
- B2. Richard Eyre.
- B3. Anne Eyre, Md. 1817, Walter Lambert, of Castle Lambert, Co. Galway, * 1795, + 1867.
- C1. Thomas Eyre Lambert, Capt., of Castle Lambert, Co. Galway, * 1820, +, Md. 1850, Sarah Trousdell, d. of John Wilson Trousdell, of Kilrush, Co. Clare.
- C2. Giles Eyre Lambert, Md.1) 1850, Mary Jane Rea, d. of Francis Rea, of Sandymount, Dublin.
- D1. Ada Lambert, Md. 1876, William Fetherstonhaugh Lambert, of Ballyglunin, * 1852, + 1907.
- E1. John Giles Henry Lambert, * 1878.
- E2. William Clare Fetherstonhaugh Lambert, * 1887.
- E3. Mabel Lizzie Lambert, * 1876, + 1900.
- E4. May Lambert, * 1881.
- E5. Violet Ada Lambert, * 1883, +, Md. 1907, Thomas Paterson Naismith.
- E6. Ada Mary Jane Lambert, * 1885.
- E7. Eva Annie Maud Lambert, * 1891.
- Md.2), Annie Moore, d. of Maj.Gen. Thomas Moore.
- C3. Walter Lambert, went to U.S.A.
- C4. Richard Lambert, + 1898, Md. 1870, Jean Mary Fraser, d. of James Fraser.
- C5. Annie Sophia Lambert, + 1908, Md. 1837, John Edmund O’Moore.
- C6. Anchoretta Maria Lambert, Md. 1848, P. Savage, s. of James Savage, of Dublin.
- C7. Ada Lambert, Md. 1855, William Henry Price.
- B4. Anchoretta Eyre, + 1824, Md. 1820, Burton Persse, of Moyode Castle, Co. Galway, + 1859.
- C1. a son * & + 1822.
- C2. Anne Persse, * 1821, + 1853.
- C3. Eliza Persse, * 1823, + 1896, Md. 1847, Samuel Wade, of Carrowmore, Co. Galway.
- D1. Robert Rochfort Wade, of Carrowmore, Co. Galway, * 1852, + 1921, Md. 1886, Marian Olivia Trouton, d. of Thomas Trouton, of Dublin.
- E1. John Rochfort Wade, * 1887, + 1962 unmarried.
- E2. Mabel Elizabeth Wade, * 1888, + 1946, Md., Earnest Darley Rutherford, of Punda Milie, Kemya, Issue (5 daughters).
- E3. Gladys Rochfort Wade, of Corscombe, Dorchester, Dorset, * 1891.
- E4. Marjorie Rochfort Wade, of Lymington, Hampshire, * 1893, Md. 1922, Edward Butler Horne, C.M.G., O.B.E., s. of Davidson Hare Horne, of Bayford Hertfordshire, Issue (2 sons, 1 daughter).
- E5. (Olivia) Dorothy Rochfort Wade, of Corscombe, Dorchester, Dorset, * 1896.
- D2. Thomas Wade, * 1854, + 1856.
- D3. Burton Persse Wade, of Waryville, Co. Galway, * 1859, +, Md. 1902, Helen Geneva Blanchard, d. of Bennington Gill Blanchard, of U.S.A.
- D4. Anchoretta Maria Wade, + 1922.
- D5. Dorothea Matilda Elizabeth Wade, + 1914.
- C4. Anchoretta Maria Persse, * 1824, + 1911.
- B5. Jane Eyre, Md., Samuel Roberts, of Coote Hill, Co. Cravan, Issue.
- B6. Eleanor Anne Eyre, Md.1), Col. Arthur Disney.
- C1.William Disney, Rev.
- C2. Annie Jane Disney, Md. 1848, Richard Daly, of Woodview, Eyrecourt, Co. Galway, + 1859 in Melbourne, Australia, Issue See Above.
- C3. a daughter who marries in Australia and may have had Issue.
- Md.2) 1843, George Mahood.
RETURN TO GENEALOGY PAGE
Essex 12
Anastasia Daly, Md. 1761, Sir George Browne, 6th Bt., of The Neale, + 1765.
A1. Margaret Browne.
A2. Anne Letitia Browne, Md. 1798, Samuel Power (later Poer), of Belleville Park, Co. Waterford, + 18472.
- B1. George Beresford Poer, of Belleville Park, Co. Waterford, * 1802, + 1874, Md. 1830, Elizabeth Grace Reeves, + 1884, d. of Edward Hoare Reeves, of Ballyfissane, Co. Cork.
- C1. Samuel Beresford Poer, * 1837, + 1875, Md. 1868, Mary Wallace, d. of Rev. John Bourke Wallace, Rector of Ardmore, Co. Waterford.
- D1. George Beresford Poer, of Ardmore, Co. Waterford, * 1869, + 1934, Md. 1891, Florence Gater, d. of George Henry Gater, of Winslowe, Hampshire.
- E1. Hubert P. Beresford, Maj., * 1892, + 1918 killed in action.
- E2. Raymond Beresford Poer, * 1894, + 1983.
- E3. Leslie Hannah Beresford Poer, Lt.Col., * 1895, + 1988.
- E4. George Beresford Poer, * 1897, + 1915.
- D2. Hubert Samuel Montagu Poer, Rev., of Kilkea Glebe, Mageney, Co. Kildaire, Chaplain to the Duke of Leinster, * 1872, +, Md. 1906, Emily Elizabeth Moore, * 1862, +, d. of Fletcher Moore, of Kilbride Manor, Co. Wicklow.
- C2. Dorothea Carleton Poer, + unmarried.
- B2. Henry Browne Poer, Rev.
- B3. Samuel William Poer.
- B4. Anna Poer, + 1879, Md. 1831, Denis John Blake, + 1884.
- C1. Anne Letitia Blake, * 1838.
- B5. Elizabeth Poer.
- B6. Georgiana Poer.
A3. Georgina Browne, + 1840, Md. 1790, Charles Blake, of Coolcon and Moyne, Co. Mayo, + 1845.
- B1. Charles Kilmaine Blake, + 1867, Md. 1839, Dorothea Stewart Gore, + 1879, d. of Thomas Gore, of Ormsby and Cumyn, Co. Sligo.
- C1. Charles Ormsby Blake (later Blake-de Burgh), * 1840, +, Md. 1868, Honora Mabel Angela Lawrence, + 1873, d. of Capt. Walter Blake Lawrence, of Lisreaghan.
- D1. Violet Olivia Blake-de Burgh, * 1869.
- C2. Francis Thomas Blake, * 1843.
- B2. Denis John Blake, * 1803, + 1884, Md. 1831, Anne Poer, + 1879, d. of Samuel Poer, of Belleville Park, Co. Waterford, Issue See Above.
- B3. Martin Kirwan Blake, of Merlin Park, Co. Galway, * 1809, + 1890, Md. 1835, Julia Maria Blake, * 1813, + 1877, d. of John Blake, of Ballyglunin.
- C1. John Denis Blake, * 1839, +, Md. 1867, Mary Comyn, + 1880, d. of Peter Sardfield Comyn.
- C2. Martin Blake, * 1844.
- C3. George Francis Blake, * 1847.
- C4. Olivia Blake.
- C5. Georgina Blake.
- C6. Julia Blake.
- B4. Georgina Blake, * 1798, + 1863, Md. 1813, Walter Lawrence, of Lisreaghan, * 1793, + 1873.
- C1. Walter Blake Lawrence, Capt., + 1863, Md. 1848, Olivia Bellew, + 1874, d. of Sir Michael Dillon Bellew, 1st Bt.
- D1. Honora Mary Angela Lawrence, Md. 1868, Charles Ormsby Blake-de Burgh, * 1840, Issue See Above.
- C2. John Lawrence, + 1872.
- C3. Charles Lawrence, Rev., * 1828, +, Md. 1866, Cecil Wade, + 1881, d. of Gen. Sir Charles Wade, K.C.B., of Shelford.
- C4. Peter Lawrence.
- C5. Denis Joseph Lawrence.
- C6. George Edward Lawrence.
- C7. Henry William Lawrence.
- C8. Georgiana Lawrence.
- C9. Catherine Elizabeth Lawrence, Md. 1858, John Clarke.
- C10. Mary Dorothy Lawrence.
- C11. Margaret Mabella Lawrence.
- C12. Frances Cecily Lawrence.
- C13. Anne Helena Christian Lawrence.
- C14. Adelaide Bridget Octavia Lawrence.
- B5. Margaret Blake, Md., George Kirwan, of Dalgin Park, Co. Mayo, + 1875.
- B6. Frances Augusta Blake.
RETURN TO GENEALOGY PAGE
Essex 13
Latitia Daly, Md. 1760, Henry Bingham, of Newbrook, Co. Mayo, + 1790.
A1. John Bingham, 1st Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook (1800), M.P., * 1762, + 1821, Md. 1791, Hon. Anne Maria Yelverton, * 1775, + 1865, d. of Barry Yelverton, 1st Viscount Avenmore.
- B1. Charles Barry Bingham, 2nd Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook, * 1796, + 1829, Md. 1816, Sarah Lambert, d. of Walter Lambert, of Castle Lambert, Co. Galway.
- B2. Denis Arthur Bingham, 3rd Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook, * 1808, + 1847, Md. 1825, Maria Helena Persse, + 1899 (aged 96), d. of Robert Persse, of Roxborough, Co. Galway.
- C1. John Charles Robert Bingham, 4th Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook, * 1826, + 1876, Md. 1849, Sarah Selina Persse, + 1907, d. of Burton Persse, of Moyode Castle, Co. Galway.
- D1. John George Barry Bingham, 5th Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook, * 1852, + 1916, Md. 1878, Matilda Catherine Maude Ward, + 1941, d. of Robert Edward Ward, of Bangor Castle, Co. Down.
- E1. Arthur Maurice Robert Bingham, 6th Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook, * 1879, + 1960, Md. 1907, Leila Cloete, + 1969, d. of Gordon Cloete, of Rosebank, Cape Town, South Africa.
- F1. John Michael Ward Bingham, 7th Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook, * 1908, + 1988, Md. 1934, Madeleine Mary Ebel, + 1988, d. of Clement Ebel, of Cuckfield, Sussex.
- G1. Simon John Ward Bingham, 8th Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook, * 1937, Md. 1971, Gizella Maria Zverkó, d. of Zandor Zverkó, of Budapest, Hungary.
- H1. Lucy Katherine Gizella Bingham, Hon., * 1974.
- G2. Charlotte Mary Thérèse Bingham, Hon., of Bruton, Somerset, * 1942, Md. 1964, Terence Joseph Brady, s. of Noel Brady, of Macroon, Co. Cork,
- H1. Matthew Joseph Mulligan Brady, * 1972.
- H2. Candida Mary Thérèse Brady, * 1965, Md. 1994, Titus M. Ogilvy.
- E2. (John) Denis Yelverton Bingham, Lt.Col., D.S.O., * 1880, + 1940, Md. 1926, Vere Mary Darbyshire, + 1972, d. of Maj. Norman Darbyshire, of Sefton Park, near Liverpool.
- F1. Elizabeth Rosemary Bingham, of Tixell, near Stafford, * 1927, Md. 1949, Maxwell William John Denham, M.B.E., s. of William John Denham, of Wembley Park, Middlesex.
- G1. (John) Alistair Campbell Denham, * 1955, has issue by Fiona Pirie.
- H1. Louis Arthur George Denham.
- H2. Ella Iona Alice Denham.
- G2. Iain Maxwell Denham, of Richmond, Surrey, * 1957,Md. 1988, Wendy Ann Johnson, d. of Albert Edward Johnson, of Hastings, Sussex.
- H1. Jonathan Maxwell Denham, * 1991.
- H2. Jessica Sarah Denham, * 1989.
- F2. (Mary) Mavourneen Denise Bingham, of Ramsbury, Wiltshire, * 1931, Md. 1951, Albert Werner Schiff, d. of Henry Edmund Schiff, of Budapest, Hungary.
- G1. Robert John Denis Schiff, * 1958, + 1990 drowned, Md. 1983, Lucinda Mary Sherston, d. of Capt. John Geoffrey Sherston, of Ashfors, Kent.
- H1. Frederick John Albert Schiff, * 1984.
- H2. Maximilian Robert Denis Schiff, * 1986.
- H3. Robert Edmund Bingham Schiff, * 1990.
- G2. Miranda Caroline Schiff, of Adstock, Buckinghamshire, * 1952, Md. 1980, Derek Hearn.
- E3. (Edward) Barry Stewart Bingham, Rear Adm., V.C., O.B.E., R.N., * 1881, + 1939, Md. 1915 (div. 1937), Vera Maud Temple Patterson, + 1972, d. of Edward Temple Patterson.
- F1. John Temple Bingham, * 1923, + 1997, Md. 1949, Joan Muriel Bown, + 1955.
- F2. Lavinia Mary Bingham, of Bray, Co. Wickham, * 1921, Md. 1946, Simon Campbell, * 1914, +, s. of Joseph Campbell.
- G1. Luke Bingham Campbell, * 1948.
- G2. Julian Simon Campbell, * 1949.
- G3. Roderick Barry Campbell, * 1951.
- G4. Nicholas Edward Angus Campbell, * 1956.
- G5. Thomas Neil Campbell, * 1961.
- E4. (Hugh) Terence de Burgh Bingham, Hon., * 1885, + 1957, Md. 1912, Dorothea Minnie Sinclair, + 1976, d. of John Alexander Sinclair, of Lahore, India.
- F1. (John) Peter Derrick Bingham, * 1913, + 1978, Md.1) 1939 (div. 1954), Mary Machen Rose, d. of Robert Morehead Rose, of Sydney, NSW, Australia.
- G1. (Robert) Michael Terence Bingham, * 1941, + 198?, Md., Alison ?
- G2. Angela Rose Bingham, * 1944, Md. 1969, Anthony William Martin Steyn, of Sydney,NSW, Australia.
- Md.2) 1954, Jean Hogarth, d. of Robert Harold Hogarth, of Waverley, Tasmania, Australia.
- F3. (Hugh) Denis Sinclair Bingham, Capt., * 1914, + 1946, Md. 1939, Margaret Douglas Stevenson, + 1980, d. of Maj. Robert Stevenson, of Aloha, Dungannon, Co. Tyrone.
- G1. (Robert) Derek de Burgh Bingham, of Sudbourne, Suffolk, * 1942, Md. 1969, Victoria Mary Pennant-Rea, d. of P. A. Pennant-Rea, of Bourton-on-the-Water, Gloucestershire.
- H1. Alexandra Louise Clare Bingham, * 1974.
- H2. Georgina Mary Margaret Bingham, * 1976.
- H3. Rosamunde Jessica Elizabeth Bingham, * 1979.
- G2. (Jane) Victoria (Clare) Bingham, * 1941, Md. 1966 (div. 1985), Béla Peter Daranyi, s. of Béla de Daranyi, of Budapest, Hungary.
- H1. Imre Patrick Daranyi, * 1973, Md. 2001, Monique Barcelon.
- H2. Katherine Emma Margaret Daranyi, * 1967, Md. 1991, Angus W. Macgregor Jurkschat, s. of Rudolf Jurkschat.
- I1. Rudi Béla Macgregor Jurkschat, * 1997.
- I2. Natasha Clare Macgregor Jurkschat, * 1998.
- H3. Sophie Jane Clare Daranyi, * 1968, Md. 1995, Gareth Glyn Bryan Hudd.
- I1. Louis Arthur Hudd, * 2001.
- I2. Isabella Victoria Hudd, * 1998.
- F3. Elizabeth Maude Bengham, of Ipswich, Suffolk, * 1922, Md. 1944, Jelle Roel Hogeveen Veenbass, s. of Dr. Anne Veenbaas, of Leeuwarden, Holland.
- G1. Peter Hans Veenbaas, * 1946, Md. 1978, Veronica Anne Moore, d. of Carl Christian More, of Warminghurst, West Sussex.
- E5. Henry Derrick Thomas Bingham, Hon., * 1887, + 1902.
- E6. George Roderick Bentinck Bingham, Capt. Hon., * 1894, + 1972, Md. 1921, Barbara Melvill Joubert de la Ferté, d. of Col. Charles hnery Joubert de la Ferté.
- E7. Richard Gerald Ava Bingham, Lt. Hon., R.A.F., * 1896, + 1918 killed in action.
- E8. Harriette Ierne Maud Bingham, Hon., * 1882, + 1917, Md. 1908, Sir Herbert Lightfoot Eason, C.B., C.M.G., * 1874, + 1949, Issue.
- E9. Emily Ina Florence Bingham, Hon., * 1884, + 1957, Md. 1905, Herbert Dixon, 1st Baron Glentoran (1939), O.B.E., P.C., * 1880, + 1950.
- F1. Daniel (Danny) Stewart Thomas Bingham Dixon, 2nd Baron Glentoran, K.B.E., P.C., * 1912, + 1995, Md. 1933, Lady Diana Mary Wellesley, + 1984, d. of Henry Arthur Mornington Wellesley, 3rd Earl Cowley, ISSUE SEE HERE.
- F2. Angela Irene Evelyn Dixon, Hon., of Chippenham, Wiltshire, * 1907, +, Md.1) 1929, Lt. Cmdr. Peter Ross, R.N., * 1906, + 1940 killed in action in the Mediterranean, ISSUE SEE HERE; Md.2) 1943, Lt.Col. Trevor Langdale Horn, M.C., + 1966, s. of W. A. Horn.
- G1. June Victoria Langdale Horn, *n 1946.
- F3. Daphne Maude Dixon, Hon., + 1942, Md. 1930, Col. Charles Edward Beckwith, + 1970, s. of Rev. Ernest George Beckwith, of Paignton, Devon, Issue.
- F4. Anne Lavinia Dixon, Hon., + 1971, Md. 1934 (div. 1957), Maj. Miles Picton Morris, * 1910, +, s. of Lt.Col. Thomas Herbert Picton Morris, D.S.O., M.C.
- G1. Herbert Barry Morris, * 1939, + 1965.
- G2. Ierne Picton Morris, * 1936, Md. 1958, Iain Sutherland Eaton, of Frensham, Surrey, s. of Neil Sutherland Eaton, Issue (2 sons).
- F5. Patricia Clare Dixon, Hon., * 1919, +, Md. 1940, Lt.Cmdr. Adam McLeod Mackinnon, R.N., of Warfield, Berkshire, s. of Adam Scott Mackinnon, of New York, U.S.A.
- G1. Michael Bingham Mackinnon, * 1941.
- G2. Ian Dixon Mackinnon, * 1944.
- G3. Diana Patricia Mackinnon, of Bannerleigh, Bristol, * 1950, Md. 1978, Richard A. B. Lynes.
- G4. Teresa Clare Mackinnon, * 1955, Md. 1993, Raymond Crossen, s. of J. Crossen.
- G5. Zara lavinia Mackinnon, * 1959, Md., William Broyden.
- E10. Eleanor Clare Alice Bingham, Hon., * 1892, + 1972, Md. 1915, Maj. Harold Murray Fleming, + 1953, s. of Col. Fleming, of Belville, Co. Cavan, Issue.
- D2. Burton Percy Bingham, Hon., * 1853, + 1898, Md. 1895, Frances Matilda Persse, + 1935, d. of Burton Robert Parsons Persse, of Moyode Castle, Co. Galway.
- D3. Matilda Maria Helena Bingham, O.B.E., + 1943, Md. 1871, Albert Brassey, of Heythrop, Oxfordshire, * 1844, + 1918, s. of Thomas Brassey, of Bulkeley.
- E1. Robert Bingham Brassey, of Cottesbrooke Hall, Northamptonshire, * 1875, + 1946, Md.1) 1904, Violet Lowry-Corry, + 1919, d. of Armar Henry Lowry-Corry, ISSUE SEE HERE; Md.2) 1920 (div. 1927), Dorothy Alice Margaret Augusta Grosvenor, + 1966, d. of Lord Henry George Grosvenor; Md.3) 1927, Constance Marion Britten, d. of Thomas Britten, of Johannesbury, South Africa.
- E2. Percy Frederick Brassey, Lt., * 1876, + 1901 killed in action at Kimberley, South Africa.
- E3. Ralph Albert Brassey, * 1883, + 1905.
- E4. Lilian Maude Brassey, * 1871, + 1952, Md. 1899, Maj. Richard Alexander Scott, * 1856, + 1942, s. of Capt. William Scott, of Charlton Place, Bishopsbourne.
- F1. Richard Percy Scott, Maj., of Lasborough Manor, Gloucestershire, * 1904, + 1970, Md. 1948, Evelyn Mercy Bennett, d. of Richard Alexander Bennett, of Thornbury Park, Gloucestershire.
- G1. Elizabeth Pamela Scott, * 1950.
- G2. Janet Albina Scott, * 1954.
- F2. Alexander Brassey Jonathan Scott, Col., D.S.O., M.C., of Lasborough, Gloucestershire, * 1906, +, Md. 1937, Rhona Margaret Stewart, d. of Brig.Gen. Ian Stewart, C.M.G., D.S.O., of Eyton Hall, Leominster, Herefordshire.
- G1. (Ian) Jonathan Scott, * 1940, Md. 1965, Annabella Constance Loudon, d. of Francis William Hope Loudon, of Wye, Kent.
- H1. Alexander James Jonathan Scott, * 1966.
- H2. Justin William Erskine Scott, * 1970.
- H3. Julia Katharine Selina Scott, * 1969.
- G2. (Alexander) Patrick Scott, * 1942, Md. 1967, Jennifer Teresa Scott, d. of Capt. Mason Hogarth Scott, R.N., of Buckland Manor, Gloucestershire.
- H1. Emily Mary Scott, * 1968.
- H2. Catherine Charlotte Scott, * 1970.
- F3. Joan Violet Scott, of Poulton, Gloucestershire, * 1899.
- F4. Marjorie Lilian Scott, * 1902.
- F5. Barbara Alberta Scott, * 1910.
- E5. Rose Zara Maria Brassey, + 1949, Md. 1896, Maj. Denis St.George Daly, of Over Norton Park, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, * 1862, + 1942.
- F1. Denis Bowes Daly, Maj., M.C., * 1900, +, Md.1) 1927 (div. 1950), Diana Lascelles, * 1904, + 1971, d. of Maj. Wiliam Frank Lascelles, ISSUE SEE HERE; Md.2) 1950, Melosine Vivian Helen mary Cary-Barnard, d. of Brig.Gen. Cyril Barcy Vivien Cary-Barnard, D.S.O., C.M.G.
- G1. Denise Melosine Daly, * 1952.
- F2. Dermot Ralph Daly, Maj., * 1908, + 1974, Md.1) 1936 (div. 1949), Hon. Agnes Willson McGowan, d. of Harry Duncan McGowan, 1st Baron McGowan.
- G1. a son, * & + 1937.
- G2. James Bowes Daly, of Malvern, Worcestershire, * 1939, + 1989, Md. 1962, Carole Mary Milborne-Swinnerton-Pilkington, * 1942, d. of Maj. Sir Arthur William Milborne-Swinnerton-Pilkington, 12th Bt.
- H1. Dermot Christopher Daly, * 1964.
- H2. Henry Duncan James Daly, * 1966.
- F3. Rosie Eileen May Daly, * 1898, +, Md. 1924, Col. Geoffrey Hardinge Phipps Hornby, of Lordington Park, Chichester, Sussex, C.B.E., * 1889, + 1967.
- G1. Rachel Anne Phipps Hornby, * 1925.
- G2. Sally Phipps Hornby, * 1935.
- F4. Denise Violet Daly, * 1902, + 1953, Md. 1947, Geoffrey Richard Purcell-Gilpin, + 1971.
- F5. Lilah Maude Daly, * 1906, +, Md. 1929, Maj. Kenneth Gordon Woodbine Shennan, + 1971, s. of David Anderson Shennan.
- G1. David Shennan, Capt., * 1931.
- G2. Malcolm Kenneth Shennan, Maj., * 1936, Md. 1964, Roseanna Crombie.
- G3. Clare Susanna Shennan, * 1929, Md. 1952, Maj. John Hubert de Burgh, M.C., * 1921, + 2010, s. of Capt. Sir Hubert Henry de Burgh, K.C.B., D.S.O., O.B.E., R.N.
- H1. Hubert David John de Burgh, * 1954.
- H2. William Henry Douglas de Burgh, * 1959.
- H3. Caroline Clare de Burgh, * 1956.
- G4. Brigid Eleanor Shennan, * 1936.
- E6. May Eleanor Annie Brassey, + 1941, Md. 1905, Robert Kenick Price, of Rhiwlas and Rhiwaedog, Merionethshire, + 1927, Issue.
- E7. Violet Catherine Brassey, M.B.E., + 1963, Md. 1906, John Peter Arkwright, of Hatton House, Warwickshire, * 1864, + 1931.
- F1. John Brassey Arkwright, Capt., * 1912, + 1941 killed in action.
- F2. Percy Frederic Arkwright, Capt., * 1916, +, Md. 1951, Elizabeth Mary MacIlwaine, d. of Andrew MacIlwaine, of Northampton.
- G1. Andrew John Arkwright, * 1953.
- G2. Thomas Frederick Arkwright, * 1958.
- G3. Jane Elizabeth Arkwright, * 1955.
- F3. Albert Peter Arkwright, Lt., * 1919, + 1940 of wounds.
- F4. Rosie Emmeline Arkwright, * 1907, +, Md. 1928, Lt.Col. John Patrick Moreton, O.B.E., M.C., of Saddell, Campbelltown, Argyllshire, s. of Loftus Moreton, of Moseley Hall, Wolverhampton, Issue.
- F5. Susan Bertha Arkwright, * 1909, +, Md. 1954, Col. Percy Leslie Mains Wright, of Haseley House, near Warwick, s. of James Leslie Wright.
- E8. Iris Hermione Brassey, * 1880, + 1970, Md.c 1903, Brig.Gen. Malcolm Orme Little, C.B., C.B.E., + 1931, s. of Gen. Sir Archibald Little, G.C.B., Issue.
- D4. Florence Madeline Bingham, Hon., + 1941, Md.1) 1873, John Pollok, of Lismany, Co. Galway.
- E1. Allan Bingham Pollok, * 1874.
- E2. Arthur Persse Pollok, of The Kennet, Naas, Co. Kildare, * 1874, +, Md. 1902, Elizabeth Rose Holmes, d. of William Bassett Holmes, of St. David’s, Nenagh.
- F1. John Treherne Pollok.
- E3. Valentine Robert Pollok, * 1884.
- E4. Zara Eileen Pollok, * 1879.
- E5. Ruby Irene Pollok, * 1881, +, Md. 1905, Louis Fleischmann.
- F1. Rosemary Jean Fleischmann, * 1906.
- E6. Sheela Maud Pollok, * 1886.
- D5. Rose Elizabeth Bingham, Hon., + 1935, Md. 1885, Maj.Gen. Sir Hugh McCalmont, K.C.B., C.V.O., + 1924.
- E1. Dermot Hugh Bingham McCalmont, Maj., * 1887, + 1968, Md. 1918, Lady Barbara Helen Conyngham, * 1893, + 1938, d. of Henry Francis Conyngham, 4th Marquess Conyngham, ISSUE SEE HERE.
- C2. Denis Arthur Bingham, Hon., * 1829, + 1897, Md. 1864, Eugenie Colette Gabriele de Lacretelle, of Burgundy, France, + 1893.
- D1. Jeanne Aimée Bingham, of Paris, France.
- C3. Albert Yelverton Bingham, Hon., * 1840, + 1907, Md.1) 1858, Caroline Begbie, + 1879, d. of James Begbie.
- D1. Bentinck Yelverton Warburton Bingham, * 1862, + 1911, Md. 1907, Letitia Charlotte May Madill, d. of William Henry Madill, of Paki Kohi, New Zealand.
- D2. Elizabeth Caroline Bingham, + 1924, Md.1) 1883 (div. 1906), Henry Aubrey Beaumont Wallis, of Drishane Castle, Co. Cork.
- E1. Henry Digby Wallis, * 1885, + 1914 killed in action.
- E2. Audrey Beatrice Jean Wallis, * 1888, + 1961, Md.1) 1909 (div. 1921), Capt. Francis Ivan Oscar Brickman, M.C.; Md.2) 1921, Capt. Robert Law, M.C., of Rosnaree, Slane, Co. Meath, * 1889, + 1971, s. of Michael Augustine Fitzgerald Law, of Beaumont, Drogheda, Co. Meath.
- F1. Micheal Law, Maj., * 1923, + 1975, Md. 1950, Judith Maurice Hogarth, d. of Maj. John Usher Hogarth.
- G1. Robert Law, * 1955.
- G2. Georgiana Law, * 1952, Md., Sean Galvin, of Navan, Co. Meath, s. of John Galvin, of Shankill, Co. Dublin.
- Md.2) 1906, William John Wallace, + 1908, s. of Capt. Henry Ritchie Wallace; Md.3) 1914, Maj. Alan Rowley Sale-Hill, s. of Gen. Sir Rowley Sale-Hill, K.C.B.
- D3. Helen Augusta Mary Bingham, O.B.E., + 1944,Md. 1884, Capt. William Augustus Turpin.
- E1. Denis Arthur Turpin, of Lahore, India, * 1885.
- Md.2) 1883, Jean Crawford Service, + 1924, d. of Thomas Service, of Cranley, Lanarkshire.
- C4. Anna Maria Bingham, Hon., of St. Leonards-on-Sea, + 1923, Md. 1856, Rev. Ferdinand Cotter Spiller, s. of W. A. Spiller, of Upland Bandon, Co. Cork.
- C5. Elizabeth Caroline Bingham, + 1919, Md. 1856, St.John Legh Clowes, of Cheltenham, * 1832, + 1915, s. of Lt.Col. William Legh Clowes, of Broughton Hall, Lancashire.
- D1. William Legh Clowes, * 1860.
- D2. St.John Henry John Clowes, * 1862.
- D3. George Arthur Clowes, * 1864.
- D4. Francis John Clowes, * 1868, + 1914.
- D5. Philip Cecil Clowes, Capt., * 1871, + 1911, Md., Daphne Scholtz, + 1959, d. of William Christian Scholtz, of Cape Town, South Africa.
- E1. St.John Legh Clowes, R.N., * 1908, + 1951, Md.1) 1930 (div.), Vivien Rosemary Hodge, * 1911, +, d. of Sir Rowland Frederic William Hodge, 1st Bt. (1922).
- F1. Timothy Legh Clowes, of Sundridge, near Sevenoaks, Kent, * 1932, Md. 1955, Rosemary Patricia Parker, d. of Clarence Parker, of Etchingham, Sussex.
- G1. Matthew Henrick Legh Clowes, * 1956.
- G2. Mark Timothy Hugh Clowes, * 1958.
- G3. Tamsin Rosemary Laura Clowes, * 1959.
- F2. Susan Carol Clowes, * 1935, Md. 1957, Francis Timothy Parker, of Elobocke, Ontario, Canada, s. of Clarence Parker.
- G1. Justin Hugh Parker, * 1960.
- Md.2) 1947, Grace Laouisa Powell.
- E2. Avice Bingham Clowes, * 1908, +, Md. 1932, Richard James Menpes Flower, s. of Ivan Flower, of Northanger, Dunster, Somerset.
- D6. Denis Robert Clowes, * 1876, + 1917.
- D7. Evelyn Mary Clowes, * 1872, +, Md. 1898, Maurice Wiehe, of Mauritius.
- D8. Mabel Elizabeth Clowes, * 1878, +, Md. 1905, Maj. Sylvanus Reynolds, of Carnew Castle, Co. Wicklow, + 1931, Issue.
- C6. Isabella Catherine Sarah Bingham, Hon., of St. Leonards-on-Sea.
- B3. Letitia Maria Bingham, Hon., * 1793, + 1832, Md., Robert ffrench, of Rahasane, Co. Galway, + 1831.
- B4. Louisa Catherine Bingham, Hon., + 1891, Md. 1838, Rev. Benjamin Chapman Frederick Yelverton, + 1849.
- C1. Pauline Yelverton, of Carshalton, Surrey, Md.1) 1854, Rowland Augustus Griffith Davies, of Tredinnick, Cornwall, + 1864.
- D1. Rowland Aglionby Davies (later Davies-Yelverton), * 1857.
- D2. Harold Longfield Davies (later Davies-Yelverton), * 1862, + 1940, Md. 1893, Mary Wilhelmina Jameson, d. of Rev. James Jameson, Archdeacon of Leighton.
- E1. Viola Susan Pauline Davies-Yelverton, * 1895, + 1978, Md. 1921, Arthur Joseph Twamley Ireland, + 1960.
- F1. Mary Ireland, Md., William Groser, s. of Charles Eaton Groser.
- E2. Beatrice Mary Davies-Yelverton, * 1897, +, Md., Stephen Murray.
- D3. Bentinck John Davies (later Davies-Yelverton), Adm., C.B., * 1862, + 1959, Md. 1887, Blanche Ada Cole, d. of Charles Cole, of Southsea, Hampshire.
- E1. Bentinck Gerald Davies-Yelverton, * 1889.
- D4. Anna Davies (later Davies-Yelverton), + unmarried.
- D5. Augusta Cecilia Davies (later Davies-Yelverton), Md. 1877, Gerald Henry Bingham, of Belmullet, Co. Mayo.
- E1. Bentinck Aglionby Bingham, Lt., * 1889, + 1917 killed in action
- E2. Rowland Gerald Yelverton Bingham, * 1891.
- E3. Aileen Maletta Beatrice Pauline Bingham, * 1879, +, Md. 1904, Alfred Melville De Maine, of Grahamstown, Capr Province, South Africa.
- E4. Mabel Augusta Anne Bingham, * 1882, +, Md. 1905, Lascelles Wilmot Cleugh, * 1884.
- E5. Clara Adelaide Bingham, * 1884.
- E6. Mabel Daphne Bingham, * 1883.
- E7. Geraldine Mary Hamilton Bingham, * 1886.
- E8. Olivia Eleanor Shaen Bingham, * 1895.
- C2. Julia Annie Florence Yelverton, Md. 1868, Barclay Corrie, of Rathmines, Dublin.
- D1. Yelverton Corrie, * 1870.
- D2. Florence Corrie, Md. 1892, John E. Hadden, of Rathmines, Dublin.
- E1. Yelverton John Hadden, * 1895.
- D3. Caroline Maud Corrie, Md. 1897, Walter Smithey Wright, of Wool, Dorset.
- E1. Frederick Yelverton Wright, * 1898.
- E2. Noel Stafford Wright, * 1898.
- E3. Barry Edward Southey Wright, * 1903.
A2. Henry Bingham, Md. 1795, Anne Bodkin, d. of Robert Bodkin, of Annagh, Co. Galway.
- B1. Robert Augustus Bingham, + 1828, Md. 1817, Anne Bingham, + 1881, d. of Maj. Denis Bingham, of Bingham Castle.
- C1. Denis Bingham, of Bingham Castle, * 1818, + 1902, Md. 1846, Elizabeth Elinor Nash, + 1894, d. of Arthur Nash, of Co. Mayo.
- D1. Denis George Charles Arthur Bingham, 1849, + 1876, Md. 1874, Maria Mary Hutchinson Broad, + 1881, d. of Capt. W. H. Broad, R.N.
- E1. Denis George Broad Bingham, of Bingham Castle, Belmullet, Co. Mayo, * 1875.
- E2. Charles Henry Arthur Shaen Richard Bingham, * 1877.
- D2. Gerald Henry Bingham, of Binghamstown House, Belmullet, * 1855, +, Md. 1877, Augusta Cecilia Davies-Yelverton, d. of Rowland Augustus Griffith Davies, of Tredinnick, Issue See Above.
- D3. Richard Lionel Nash Bingham, * 1856, + 1899/1901.
- D4. Constance Letitia Anne Bingham, + c. 1884, Md. 1873, Cochrane E. Palmer, of Beckfield House, Queen’s Co.
- D5. Viola Alexandra Bingham, Md. 1885, Arthur Tilson Shaen-Carter, R.N., * 1851, + 1894 in Jamaica.
- E1. Arthur Claude Shaen-Carter.
- E2. Denis Cyril Shaen-Carter.
- C2. Henry Bingham, of Annagh House, Co. Mayo, + 1894, Md. 1848, Maria Jennings, d. of Benjamin Jennings, of Mount Jennings, Co. Mayo.
- D1. Robert Augustus Bingham, * 1849, + 1884, Md. 1878, Helen Halliday Little.
- E1. Henry Herbert Shaen Bingham, of Annagh, Belmullet, Co. Mayo, * 1881, +, Md. 1906, Anna Frances Thompson, d. of John Thompson, of Windsor Park, Belfast.
- F1. Josephine Frances Doreen Shaen Bingham.
- E2. John Little Shaen Bingham.
- E3. Robert Augustus Shaen Bingham.
- E4. Helen Frances Shaen Bingham.
- D2. Anna Bingham, + unmarried.
- C3. Maria Bingham, Md., George Joseph D’Arcy, of Co. Westmeath, + 1874, s. of Rev. Joshua D’Arcy, Rector of Killalon.
- D1. Reginald D’Arcy, Rev.
- D2. Annie D’Arcy.
- D3. Charlotte D’Arcy.
- C4. Ada Bingham, + 1884, Md., Henry F. M. Foster.
- B2. John Charles Bingham, Rev., Md., Sarah Higgins, d. of Luke Higgins, of Castlebar.
- B3. Anne Bingham, + 1897 unmarried.
- B4. Maria Bingham, + unmarried.
- B5. Harriet Bingham, Md., Benjamin Jennings, of Mount Jennings.
- C1. Maria Jennings, Md. 1848, Henry Bingham, + 1894, Issue See Above.
A3. Denis Bingham, Maj., of Bingham Castle, Co. Mayo, + 1842, Md., ? Issue including;
- B1. Anne Bingham, + 1881, Md. 1817, Robert Augustus Bingham, + 1828, Issue See Above.
A4. Anne Bingham, Md. 1778, Christopher French (later St.George from 1774), * 1754, +.
- B1. Arthur French St.George, of Tyrone, * 1780, + 1844, Md. 1801, Lady Harriet St.Lawrence, d. of William St.Lawrence, 2nd Earl of Howth.
- C1. Arthur St.George, + unmarried.
- C2. Christopher St.George, * 1810, + 1877, Md. 1852, Honoria Kane.
- D1. Katherine St.George, + 1934, Md. 1874, Robert James Ker St.George, of Oranmore, * 1843, + 1905.
- E1. Richard Christopher Bligh St.George.
- E2. Arthur Fre4nch St.George.
- E3. Robert Charles Cecil St.George.
- E4. Rosamond St.George.
- E5. Gladys St.George.
- E6. Josephine St.George.
- D2. Josephine St.George, Md., Andrew Browne, of Carnacregg, Co. Galway.
- C2. Mary St.George, Md., Francis Cuff, of Creagh, Co. Mayo.
- C3. Louisa St.George, Md., Col. H. Bingham.
- C4. Anne St.George.
- C5. Harriet St.George.
- C6. Matilda St.George, * c. 1807, + 1853, Md., Lt.Col. Charles Hampden Pepper, * 1783, + 1848.
- D1. Thomas St.George Pepper, of Ballygarth, + 1884 unmarried.
- D2. Charles Pepper, Lt.Col., * 1845.
- D3. Harriet Mary Pepper.
- D4. Matilda Victoria Mary Pepper.
- B2. Letitia St.George, Md., James Kelly.
- B3. Olivia French French, Md., William Robert Wills-Sandford.
A5. Frances Bingham.
A6. Letitia Bingham.
A7. Charlotte Bingham.
A8. Harriett Bingham.
A9. Louisa Bingham.
RETURN TO GENEALOGY PAGE