Tudor 22
Richard Henry Roper, Rev. Hon., Rector of Clones, Co. Monaghan, * 1723, + 1810, Md.1)1755, Hon. Mary Chetwynd, + 1758, d. of William Richard Chetwynd, 3rd Viscount Chetwynd; Md.2) 1760, Mary Tenison, + 1795, d. of Capt. Thomas Tenison, of Finglas, Co. Dublin.
A1. Henry Roper, Very Rev., Dean of Clanmacnoise, * 1761, + 1847, Md. 1796, Mary Chamberlayne, + 1843, d. of Rev. Thomas Chamberlayne.
- B1. William Lennard Roper, Rev., Rector of Monaghan, + 1849, Md. 1824, Charlotte Garnett, d. of John Paine Garnett, of Arch Hall, Co. Meath.
- C1. Mary Charlotte Roper, + 1851, Md. 1850, Matthew Henry Sankey, of Lurganbrae, Co Fermanagh, Issue.
- B2. John Henry Roper, * 1803, + 1890, Md. 1845, Annie Boxwell Blanc, d. of Henry Blanc.
- C1. William Henry Roper, Rev., * 1849, + 1917.
- C2. Mary Roper, * 1846, + 1891, Md. 1865, James Roper Whitestone, + 1853, Issue See Below.
- B3. Henry Welladvice Roper, Maj., * 1806, + 1883, Md. 1851, Rosetta Butler, + 1856, d. of Maj. Edward Butler.
- C1. a daughter, + unmarried.
- B4. Blayney Tenison Roper, * 1811, + 1886, Md. 1848, Emily Jane Kilpatrick, d. of William Kilpatrick.
- C1. Blayney Tenison Roper, , * 1853, + 1938, Md. 1892, Emily Elizabeth Christian, + 1937, d. of James Campbell Christian, of Co. Sligo.
- D1. Richard Blayney Roper, Lt.Col., * 1897, + 1964, Md. 1930, Elmslie Forbes-Garden, + 1962, d. William Forbes-Garden.
- E1. Christopher Blayney Roper, of Johannesburg, South Africa, * 1932, Md. 1963, Elizabeth Garthorne Brown, d. of Andrew Ian Dalglish Brown, of Johannesburg, South Africa.
- F1. Katherine Elizabeth Roper, of Tunbridge Wells, Kent, * 1966, Md. 1989, Ian Frederick Burman.
- F2. Margaret Jennifer Roper, * 1967.
- F3. Philippa Garthorne Roper, * 1969.
- E2. Margaret Elizabeth Roper, * 1935, Md. 1959, Maj. John David Cousins, s. of Lt.Col. Cyril Walter Cousins.
- F1. Terence David Cousins, * 1969.
- F2. Elizabeth Mary Cousins, * 1972.
- D2. Aileen Emily Roper, + 1985, Md. 1939, Gerald Richard Butler, + 1953, s. of Gerald Walter Butler.
- D3. Margaret Noel Roper, + 1925, Md. 1923, Robert Peverell Rogers, * 1892, + 1967, s. of Capt. John Peverell Rogers.
- E1. John Peverell Rogers, * 1925, Md. 1948, Angela Katherine Wheeler.
- F1. John Nigel Rogers, * 1952.
- F2. Charles Peverell Rogers, * 1955.
- E2. Henry William Roper, * 1858, + 1945, Md. 1889, Margaret Jane Aiken, + 1950, d. of William Aiken, M.D.
- F1. Blayney Trevor Roper, * 1894, + 1969, Md. 1925, Doris Kennaway.
- E3. Elizabeth Emily Roper, + 1924.
- E4. Caroline Fanny Roper, + 1916, Md. 1891, William Anthony Atthill, of Ramsgate.
- E5. Mary Edith Roper, + 1951.
- B5. Caroline Roper, + 1864, Md. 1838, Rev. John Whitestone, + 1853.
- C1. James Roper Whitestone, Md. 1865, Mary Roper, * 1846, + 1891, d. of John Henry Roper (See Above).
- D1. John Roper Whitestone, * 1867.
- D2. William Berkeley Whitestone, * 1869.
- D3. Percy James Whitestone, * 1883.
- C2. Mary Whitestone, Md. 1865, Gerald Villiers Butler.
- D1. John Whitestone Butler, Rev., * 1869.
- D2. Walter William Butler, * 1870.
- D3. Gerald Richard Butler, * 1872.
- D4. Caroline Roper Butler, * 1874.
- D5. Rosette Butler, * 1875.
A2. Cadwallader Blayney Roper (later Trevor-Roper by Royal Licence in 1809), * 1765, + 1832, Md.1) 1796, Elizabeth Anne Reveley, + 1816, d. of Henry Reveley.
- B1. Charles Blayney Trevor-Roper, * 1799, + 1871, Md. 1821, Mary Knight, + 1878, d. of Samuel Knight.
- C1. Charles James Trevor-Roper, of Plas-Teg, Flintshire, * 1823, + 1901, Md.1) 1854, Lucy Anne Aldersey, + 1871, d. of Samuel Aldersey, of Cheshire; Md.2) 1873, Julia Maria Kortright, + 1943, d. of Sir Cornelius Hendricksen Korkright, K.C.M.G.
- C2. William Trevor-Roper, * 1827, + 1890, Md.1) 1864, Rose Myra Kinchant, + 1874, d. of Rev. John Kinchant.
- D1. Ethel Maud Trevor-Roper, Md. 1888, George Henry Philott, + 1926.
- E1. Charles George Rodney Philott, * 1891.
- E2. Teynham Fuge Philott, * 1898.
- E3. Elnith Rose Mary Philott, * 1889.
- E4. Joyce Fanny Philott, * 1892.
- Md.2) 1877, Elizabeth Cunninghame Luxmore, + 1898, d. of Rev. John Luxmore, of Kerslake, Devon.
- C3. George Edward Trevor-Roper, * 1831, + 1893, Md. 1867, Harriette Trevor-Roper , + 1920, d. of Richard Trevor-Roper (See Below).
- D1. Charles Cadwaladr Trevor-Roper, Capt., * 1884, + 1917 of wounds received in action, Md. 1913, Gertrude Alice Clabby, + 1962, d. of William George Clabby, Indian Police.
- E1. Richard Dacre Trevor-Roper, F/Lt., D.F.C., D.F.M., R.A.F., * 1915, + 1944 killed on air operations over Germany, Md. 1942, Patricia Audrey Edwards, d. of Richard Barrie Edwards, of Nottingham.
- F1. Charles Anthony Trevor-Roper, of Totnes, South Devon, * 1943, Md. 1967, Carol Elizabeth Pape, d. of Charles James Pape.
- G1. Dacre Gabriel Trevor-Roper, * 1969.
- G2. Mathew Blayney Trevor-Roper, * 1977.
- E2. Elizabeth Alice Trevor-Roper, * 1914, Md. 1935, Harry Hyde Parker, * 1905, +.
- E3. Anne Trevor-Roper, * 1916, Md. 1941, Josiah Maddocks, s. of James Maddocks.
- F1. Richard James Maddocks, * 1943, Md.1) 1965 (div. 1988), Dorothy Suzanne Pallett.
- G1. John Charles James Maddocks, * 1967, Md. 1994, Rachael Lorna Chamberlain.
- G2. Valerie Suzanne Maddocks, * 1966.
- Md.2) 1992, Gillian Lillie Lovelock.
- F2. David Hugh Maddocks, * 1950, Md. 1974, Irene Alexandra Porteous.
- G1. Alexander David Maddocks, * 1983.
- D2. Geoffrey Trevor-Roper, * 1885, + 1917 killed in action.
- D3. Alice Marian Trevor-Roper, + 1944, Md. 1902, William Reginald Howard, + 1966, s. of John Howard, of Aberfeldy.
- E1. Harold Muncaster Howard, * 1903, Md. 1929, Elizabeth Hopkinson.
- D4. Mabel Trevor-Roper, + 1932, Md. 1899, Capt. Frank Muncaster Howard, R.A.F., s. of John Howard, of Aberfeldy.
- D5. Helen Trevor-Roper, + 1930, Md. 1901, Frank Arthur Money Hampe Vincent, C.I.E., C.B.E., M.V.O., Commissioner of the Bombay Police, + 1950, s. of Robert William Edward Hampe Vincent, C.I.E.
- D6. Norah Trevor-Roper, Md. 1902, Maj. George Coventry Alletson, D.S.O., + 1928, s. of G. H. Alletson, of Northop, Flintshire.
- E1. D'Arcy Coventry Alletson, * 1904.
- D7. Winifred Trevor-Roper, + 1958.
- D8. Violet Trevor-Roper, + 1936, Md. 1907, William George Clabby, Indian Police, + 1924.
- D9. Eveleen Trevor-Roper, + 1927.
- D10. Florence Trevor-Roper, Md. 1927, Marsom Buttfield, of Jersey, + 1939.
- D11. Gwendoline Trevor-Roper, Md. 1914, Hugh Cecil Maynard Lousada, Issue.
- C4. Richard Henry Trevor-Roper, * 1834, + 1889, Md. 1864, Grace Carr Messeena, + 1909, d. of Henry Messeena, M.D.
- D1. Claude Henry Trevor-Roper, * 1869, + 1946.
- D2. Charles Harold Trevor-Roper, * 1872, + 1922.
- D3. Richard Harry Trevor-Roper, * & + 1873.
- D4. Ernest Messeena Trevor-Roper, * 1875, + 1956, Md. 1904, Claire Dobson, + 1942, d. of John Dobson.
- E1. Irene Dorothy Trevor-Roper, * 1906, +, Md.1) 1934 (annulled 1941), Clifford Frank Humphries, s. of Frank Humphries, of Royston, Hertfordshire; Md.2) 1962, John Ernest Llewellyn Poulson.
- D5. Arthur Messeena Trevor-Roper, * 1876, + 1966, Md. 1902, Mary Winifred Keel, + 1958, d. of James Keel, of Cheddar, Somerset.
- E1. Richard Teynham Trevor-Roper, * 1903, + 1968,Md. 1928, Lilian Prestwood, + 1978.
- F1. Richard Eric Trevor-Roper, of Glenfield, Leicestershire, * 1928, Md.1) 1954 (div. 1959), Patricia McClintock.
- G1. Richard Patrick Trevor-Roper, * 1955, Md. 1977, Michelle Anne Lhonneux.
- H1. Michael Patrick Trevor-Roper, * 1980.
- H2. Jason Charles Trevor-Roper, * 1982.
- H3. Ryan Paul Trevor-Roper, * 1986.
- Md.2) 1964, Marilyn Elizabeth Fox.
F2. Kathleen Edith Trevor-Roper, * 1931, Md. 1951, Kenneth Leslie Jones, s. of Benjamin Jones, of Redmarley, Gloucestershire.
- G1. Nigel Kenneth Jones, * 1952, Md. 1972, Gillian Ann Hardy.
- H1. Nicola Marie Jones, * 1976.
- H2. Abbie Eileen Jones, * 1978.
- E2. Cyril Peter Trevor-Roper, * 1916, + 1995, Md. 1940, Lorna Eileen Smith, d. of Harry J. Smith, of Dorchester.
- F1. Virginia Yvonne Trevor-Roper, * 1943, Md., ? Mahalski. F2. Sandra Victoria Trevor-Roper, * 1946, Md., ? Williams.
- F3. Susan Brenda Trevor-Roper, * 1952, +, Md., ? Wallace.
- E3. Kathleen Victoria Trevor-Roper, * 1911, + 1996, Md. 1940, George Stanley White.
- E4. Margaret Elizabeth Trevor-Roper, * 1923, Md. 1946, Niels Peter Nielson.
- D6. Bertie William Edward Trevor-Roper, * 1885, + 1978, Md. 1910, Kathleen Elizabeth Davison, + 1964, d. of William R. Davison.
- E1. Hugh Redwald Trevor-Roper, Baron Dacre of Glanton (1979), * 1914, + 2003, Md. 1954, Lady Alexandra Henrietta Louisa Haig, + 1997, d. of Douglas Haig, 1st Earl Haig, K.T., G.C.B., O.M., G.C.V.O., K.C.I.E.
- E2. Patrick Dacre Trevor-Roper, F.R.C.S., * 1916.
- E3. Sheila Grace Trevor-Roper, * 1912, Md.1) 1942, Keith Maelor Price.
- F1. Martin Trevor Price, * 1946.
- F2. Nicholas David Price, * 1948, Md. 1990, Serena Ann Rosamund Helps.
- Md.2) 1972, A. Colin Kingham, M.C., + 1975, s. of Arthur Kingham; Md.3) 1979, Sir Oliver Simmonds, + 1985.
- D7. Edith Grace Trevor-Roper, + 1947, Md. 1896, Godfrey Melland.
- D8. Lilian Blanche Trevor-Roper, + 1870 an infant.
- D9. Maud Mary Trevor-Roper, + 1945, Md. 1899, John Howarth Tweedale, of Eltham, Kent.
- E1. Raymond Carr Trevor Tweedale, * 1902.
- D10. Grace Messeena Trevor-Roper, Md. 1902, Edward Barker Thornton.
- E1. Gwendoline Grace Thornton, * 1904.
- D11. Naomi Messena Trevor-Roper, + 1962, Md. 1919, Hugh Robert Wallace Anderson.
- D12. Gladys Trevor-Roper, + 1919, Md., George Earle, Issue.
- C5. Dacre Trevor-Roper, of Pyleigh, Somerset, * 1839, + 1922, Md. 1875, Louisa Wanklyn, + 1931, d. of William Wanklyn, of Manchester.
- D1. Lennard Carew Trevor-Roper, * 1876, + 1948, Md.1) 1898, Margaret Helen Laffan, + 1901, d. of James Laffan.
- E1. Arthur Teynham Trevor-Roper, * 1901, + 1920.
- E2. Kathleen Mary Trevor-Roper, * 1900, +, Md. 1924, Maj. Robert Henry Bolton, M.M., s. of William Henry Bolton.
- Md.2) 1909, Lisbeth Rankin Stein, + 1970, d. of Alexander Knight Stein.
- E3. Lennard Dacre Trevor-Roper, * 1910, Md. 1935, Constance Mary Barr, d. of R. Barr, of Coventry.
- E4. Ranulf Trevor-Roper, F/Lt., D.F.C., R.A.F., * 1915, + 1945 killed in action in Norway.
- E5. John Cadwaladr Trevor-Roper, * 1918, + 1944 killed in action at Villers Bocage.
- E6. Amber Hazel Trevor-Roper, * 1906, +.
- E7. Janet Rankin Trevor-Roper, * 1911, Md. 1942, Maj. Vivian Malcolm Edward Bateson, + 1958.
- F1. Simon Vivian Ranulf Bateson, * 1946.
- F2. Julia Janet Bateson, * 1948, Md. 1965 (div.), John Read, s. of James Gregory Read.
- G1. Sean Richard Malcolm Read, * 1965.
- G2. Conway Luke Read, * 1968.
- G3. Heathcliffe John Read, * 1970.
- G4. Amber Ruth Read, * 1966.
- E8. Elsie Trevor-Roper, * 1913, Md. 1942, Humphrey Barton Henderson, + 1955, s. of George Edward Walker Henderson, of St. Andrews.
- F1. John Trevor Howard Henderson, * 1947, Md. 1969, Jennifer Kinanne Mackay, d. of Wallace Stuart Mackay.
- F2. Stella Marian Henderson, * 1945, Md. 1966, Dennis James Ard.
- D2. Hubert Trevor-Roper, * 1877, + 1918 killed in action.
- D3. Henry Blayney Trevor-Roper, * 1881, + 1882.
- D4. Ranulph Dacre Trevor-Roper, Maj. Rev., * 1893, + 1975, Md. 1916, Joan Fraser Woodcock, + 1976, d. of Robert Fraser Woodcock, of Wigan.
- E1. Robert ffarington Trevor-Roper, Maj., * 1917, Md. 1941, Dorothy Davina Mackay, d. of James Mackay, of Edinburgh.
- E2. Anthony Dacre Trevor-Roper, M.C., * 1921, + 1986, Md. 1954, Amy Frances Collins, d. of Capt. John Douglas Collins, of Burton Bradstock, Dorset.
- F1. Julian Dacre Trevor-Roper, * 1956.
- F2. Christopher Charles ffarington Trevor-Roper, * 1964.
- F3. Mary Anne Trevor-Roper, * 1954, Md. 1982, Michael John Frederick Charles Buswell.
- G1. Jonathan Charles Buswell, * 1982.
- F4. Susan Elizabeth Trevor-Roper, * 1958, Md. 1982, Nicholas Mark Palmer.
- E3. Helen Bennetta Trevor-Roper, of Freeland, Oxford, * 1919, Md.1) 1940, Richard Stoate, s. of John Stoate; Md.2) 1957, Terence Summers.
- E4. Joan Everilda Trevor-Roper, * 1923, Md. 1940 (div. 1968), Owen John Howell, + 1982, s. of John Lloyd Howell.
- F1. Robin John Howell, of Burtle, Somerset, * 1941, Md.1) 1963 (div. 1984), Pamela Ann Reader, d. of Alfred Raymond Reader.
- G1. Jonathan Raef Howell, * 1964.
- G2. Nicholas Dacre Howell, * 1966.
- G3. Christopher Noel Howell, * 1969.
- G4. Benjamin James Howell, * 1970.
- Md.2) 1984, Claire Hunter, d. of Cyril Hunter.
- F2. Trevor Owen Howell, * 1944, Md. 1965, Gillian Poole, d. of Roland Poole, of Croydon, Surrey.
- F3. Jennifer Eve Howell, * 1949, Md. 1970, Anthony Stephen Duval, of Burtle, Somerset.
- G1. Simon Joseph Duval, * 1975.
- G2. Timothy James Duval, * 1978.
- D5. Mary Trevor-Roper, + 1955.
- D6. Margaret Roper Trevor-Roper, + 1965, Md. 1913, Vincent Daniel, + 1952.
- E1. Hubert Trevor Daniel, * 1918.
- E2. Kathleen Pearl Daniel, * 1914, Md.1) 1940, John Edmund Newman, + 1943; Md.2) 1953, Richard Beck.
- F1. Graham Peter Beck, * 1955.
- E3. Claudia Mary Daniel, * 1917.
- C6. Elizabeth Mary Trevor-Roper, * 1822, + 1857, Md. 1846, Capt. Pellew Matson Briggs, Bombay Army, + 1866.
- D1. Charles Roper Briggs, * 1851, + 1899, Md. 1893, Esther Barnes.
- E1. Una Blanche Briggs, * 1895.
- D2. William Willoughby Briggs, * 1857, Md. 1880, Margaret Helena Baron.
- E1. Willoughby Edward Pellew Briggs, * 1882.
- E2. Trevor Charles Briggs, * 1885.
- E3. William Lake Briggs, * 1893.
- E4. Margaret Mary Briggs, * 1881.
- C7. Anne Trevor-Roper, + 1915, Md. 1847, Rev. John Watson, of Lutterworth, + 1867, Issue.
- C8. Gertrude Trevor-Roper, * 1833, +, Md. 1860, Lt.Col. Edmund Maynard, + 1896 in San Jose, California U.S.A.
- D1. William Trevor Maynard, * 1862.
- D2. Edmund Warren Maynard, * 1862.
- D3. Blayney Easterby Maynard, * 1863.
- D4. Harry Wilfred Maynard, * 1867.
- D5. Francis Dacre Maynard, * 1870.
- D6. Stephen Cholmeley Maynard, * 1874.
- D7. Gertrude Eva Maynard, Md. 1890, Henry John Scott.
- E1. Blayney Edmund Scott, * 1891.
- E2. Matthew Henry Scott, * 1893.
- E3. William Gilling Scott, * 1894.
- E4. Thomas Brainerd Scott, * 1903.
- E5. Anna Gertrude Scott, * 1895.
- E6. Elizabeth Eva Scott, * 1897.
- E7. Constance Katherine Scott, * 1900.
- C9. Charlotte Blanche Trevor-Roper, + 1922, Md. 1861, Rt.Hon. Henry Cecil Raikes, M.P., of Llwynegrin Hall, Flintshire, * 1838, + 1891.
- D1. Henry St.John Digby Raikes, of Llwynegrin, Flintshire, * 1863, + 1943, Md. 1889, Annie Lucinda MacKinnon, + 1936.
- E1. Henry Victor Alpin Mackinnon Raikes, * 1901, +, Md. 1940, Audrey Elizabeth Joyce Wilson.
- F1. Antonia Spontana MacKinnon Raikes, * 1941.
- F2. Henrietta Rowena MacKinnon Raikes, * 1948.
- D2. Francis Edward Raikes, * 1870, + 1922, Md. 1906, Iris Veronica Sopwith.
- E1. Rosamond Violet Raikes, * 1907.
- D3. Cecil Dacre Staveley Raikes, Vice Adm., R.N., * 1874, + 1947, Md. 1924, Katherine Georgina Josephine Weld-Forester, * 1902, + 1983.
- E1. Dacre Francis Arthur Raikes, * 1925.
- E2. Cecilia Heather Raikes, * 1927, Md.1) 1949 (div. 1955), James Fleming; Md.2) 1956, John Power George.
- D4. Thomas Algernon Raikes, * 1876, + 1950, Md. 1906, Jean Edith Baird, + 1937.
- E1. Thomas Hugh Cecil Raikes, * 1908.
- E2. Douglas Charles Gordon Raikes, * 1910.
- D5. Arthur Whittington Raikes, * 1877, + 1921, Md. 1907, Gladys Sarah White.
- E1. Richard Anthony Raikes, * 1909.
- E2. Julian Henry Raikes, * 1911, Md. 1933, Mary Sylvia Pearce-Serocold, * 1913, d. of Brig.Gen. Eric Pearce-Serocold.
- F1. Anthony Raikes, * 1934.
- F2. Edward Robert Raikes, * 1938, Md. 1965, Jennifer Margaret Tufton, * 1937.
- G1. Jason Alexander Raikes, * 1966, Md. 1992, Emma Budgen.
- H1. Thomas William Raikes, * 1994.
- H2. Alexander Caspian Raikes, * 1997.
- G2. Benedick Arthur Raikes, * 1969.
- G3. Stella Mary Evelyn Raikes, * 1972.
- D6. Alice Theodora Raikes, Md. 1889, William Arthur Wilson Fox, * 1861, + 1909.
- E1. Dorothy Amabel Wilson Fox.
- D7. Blanche Amabel Raikes, + 1904, Md. 1893, John Charles Harford (later, Sir 1st Bt. [1934]), * 1860, + 1934.
- E1. John Henry Harford, Lt., * 1895, + 1916 killed in action.
- E2. George Arthur Harford, Sir, 2nd Bt., O.B.E., * 1897, + 1967, Md. 1931, Anstice Marion Tritton, + 1993, d. of Sir Alfred Ernest Tritton, 2nd Bt.
- F1. John Timothy Harford, Sir, 3rd Bt., * 1932, Md. 1962, Carolyn Jane Mullens, d. of Brig. Guy John de Wette Mullens, O.B.E.
- G1. Mark John Harford, * 1964.
- G2. Simon Guy Harford, * 1966.
- G3. Clare Elizabeth Harford, * 1963, Md. 1989, Nicholas Clatworthy, s. of Peter Clatworthy.
- H1. Guy Peter Clatworthy, * 1992.
- H2. Laura Jane Clatworthy, * 1995.
- F2. Piers Scandrett Harford, of Great Somerford, Wiltshire, * 1937, Md.1) 1961 (div. 1972), Hyacinthe Cynthia Hoare, * 1938, d. of Lt.Col. Nigel Walter Hoare, O.B.E.
- G1. Henry Scandrett Harford, * 1963.
- G2. Charlotte Anstice Harford, * 1965.
- Md.2) 1975, Patricia Jane Burnett, d. of A/Cdre. Patrick Burnett.
- G3. William Patrick Harford, * 1976.
- F3. Robina Elspeth Harford, * 1934, Md. 1956, Jeremy Christopher Glyn, of Upton, Hampshire, * 1930.
- G1. Lucinda Mary Glyn, * 1958.
- E3. William Harford, * & + 1899.
- E4. Mary Amabel Harford, + 1966, Md. 1916 (div. 1944), Charles Loraine Hill, + 1976, s. of Charles Gathorne Hill.
- F1. Richard Hill, Md., Jean Mary Vernon Wills, * 1925.
- G1. Charles Peter Loraine Hill, * 1954, Md. 1980, Linda Gordon.
- H1. Matthew Hill, * 1989.
- H2. Katie Hill, * 1983.
- H3. Emily Hill, * 1986.
- G2. Angela Mary Loraine Hill, * 1949, Md. 1971, James Darling.
- G3. Caryll Loraine Hill, * 1951.
- G4. Sarah Loraine Hill, * 1956.
- D8. Edith Gertrude Raikes, + 1950, Md. 1890, Ernest Frederick Lowthorpe-Lutwidge, + 1927.
- E1. Ernest Cecil Fletcher Lowthorpe, * 1896.
- E2. Hubert Frederick Skeffington Lowthorpe, * 1899.
- E3. Lucy Marjorie Lowthorpe, * 1891.
- E4. Edith Selma Elizabeth Lowthorpe, * 1904.
- D9. Lucy Violet Raikes, + 1935, Md. 1915, Charles John Geast Dugdale, * 1887, + 1944.
- C10. Emily Constance Trevor-Roper, + 1865, Md. 1865, Holland T. Birkett.
- B2. Richard Trevor-Roper, * 1810, +, Md. 1841, Marian Rigby, + 1900, d. of John Rigby.
- C1. Henry Pellew Trevor-Roper, * 1846, + 1877, Md. 1875, Amy Juliet Preston, + 1889, d. of Rev. George Preston.
- D1. Cyril Henry Trevor-Roper, * 1877, + before 1959.
- C2. Hugh William Trevor-Roper, * 1858, + 1903, Md. 1901, Grace Carr Messeena, + 1909 (widow of Richard Henry Trevor-Roper – See Above), d. of Henry Messeena, M.D.
- C3. Harriette Trevor-Roper, + 1920, Md. 1867, George Edward Trevor-Roper, * 1831, + 1893, Issue See Above.
- C4. Marian Blanche Trevor-Roper, Md. 1874, Vice Adm. Oswald Peploe Tudor, C.V.O., + 1908, s. of Capt. John Tudor, R.N.
- D1. John Tudor, * 1875, Md. 1916, Blanche Matthews.
- D2. Edward Owen Tudor, * 1882, Md. 1910, Edith Macpherson.
- D3. Alan Roper Tudor, * 1901, + 1917 killed in action.
- D4. Margaret Roper Tudor, * 1876, +, Md. 1909, Rev. David Gillman.
- E1. David Gillman, * 1911.
- D5. Marion Tudor, * 1887, +, Md. 1911, Robert Haslam.
- D6. Gwynedd Tudor, * 1888, +, Md. 1912, Ralph Armitage.
- E1. John Armitage, * 1916.
- E2. Olive Armitage, * 1914.
- C5. Florence Trevor-Roper, + 1924, Md. 1890, Brian Melland, M.D., of Bowdon, Manchester.
- D1. Brian Trevor-Roper Melland, * 1893.
- D2. Frederick Barnard Melland, * 1896.
- D3. Florence Helen Melland, * 1892, +, Md. 1915, William Gaskell.
- D4. Mariana Violeta Melland, * 1895.
- D5. Elizabeth Grace Melland, * 1900.
- D6. Nora Melland, * 1903.
- D7. Sylvia Melland, * 1906.
- C6. Eleanor Trevor-Roper, + 1921, Md. 1893, Frederick Duncan Wills, + 1906.
- B3. Mary Jane Trevor-Roper, + 1863, Md., Honoratus Leigh Rigby, + 1851, Issue.
- B4. Anna Maria Trevor-Roper, Md. 1827, James Boydell, + 1862 in the USA., Issue.
Md.2) 1817, Elizabeth Gayton, + 1820, d. of Rev. Clark Gayton.
- B5. George Trevor-Roper, of Rock Ferry, Cheshire, * 1820, + 1870, Md. 1850, Amelia Macdonald, + 1902, d. of Capt. Archibald Macdonald, R.N.
- C1. Cadwallader Blayney Trevor-Roper, * 1856, + 1877.
- C2. George Dacre Trevor-Roper, Surgn R.N., * 1862, + 1915.
- C3. Amelia Elizabeth Trevor-Roper, Md. 1877, Philip Arthur Scott, of Queenstown.
- D1. Phyllis Dorothy Scott, * 1892.
- D2. Doris Scott, * 1894.
- C4. Harriet Agnes Trevor-Roper, Md.1) 1875, James Langlands, of Oxton, Cheshire; Md.2) 1921, Maj. Charles Beville.
- C5. Clementina Hadow Trevor-Roper, Md. 1876, George Ward Cook, + 1931.
- D1. George Trevor-Roper Cook, * 1877, + 1918 killed in action, Md. 1902, Alice Dorman.
- E1. Peter Cook, * 1914.
- E2. Elizabeth Anne Cook, * 1903, Md. 1929, Laurence Long.
- E3. Frances Cook, * 1905, Md. 1929, Christopher Harrison.
- E4. Margaret Cook, * 1907, Md. 1931, Raylton Dixon.
- E5. Prudence Cook, * 1910.
- D2. Flora Macdonald Cook, Md. 1901, George Douglas Rodger.
- E1. George Alexander Douglas Rodger, * 1903.
- E2. John Trevor Rodger, * 1904.
- E3. Robert Rodger, * 1906.
- D3. Norah Cook, Md. 1908, ? Castle.
- D4. Frederica Zerega Dacre Cook, Md. 1913, Thomas Forrester-Smith.
- D5. Clementina Fanny Cook.
- C6. Flora Trevor-Roper, Md. 1877, Col. George Macdonald, R.E.
- D1. Cedric Yeats Macdonald, * 1890.
- D2. Margaret Roper Macdonald, * 1893.
- C7. Caroline Fanny Trevor-Roper, Md. 1877, Edward Matthew Price, of Maidenhead.
- D1. Edward Curzon Price, * 1880.
- D2. Rubra de Guerin Price, * 1878.
- D3. Barbara Dacre Vardene Price, * 1882.
- D4. Beryl Callcote Price, * 1884.
- D5. Frances Dolores Price, * 1888.
- B6. Agnes Trevor-Roper, Md., Henry Boydell, Issue.
- B7. Caroline Trevor-Roper.
A3. William Roper, of Rathfarnham Castle, * 1768, + 1832, Md., Elizabeth Fish, + 1845, d. of R. Fish.
- B1. Charles Roper, of Fairfield, Co. Dublin, + 1861, Md. 1831, Eleanor Catherine Hore, + 1891, d. of Maj. William Hore.
- C1. William Roper, of Fairfield, Co. Dublin, * 1837, + 1901, Md. 1871, Helena Sophia Strangman, + 1926, d. of Samuel Strangman, of Summerland, Waterford.
- D1. Charles Roper, * 1874, + 1955, Md. 1913, Josephine Marita Newell, + 1953, d. of Adam Cook Newell.
- E1. William Richard Charles Roper, * 1920, Md. 1957, Therese Margaret D'Arcy, d. of Henry Lewis Norman D’Arcy, of Glenageary, Co. Dublin.
- D2. Samuel Strangman Roper, * 1876.
- D3. William Trevor Roper, * 1880, + 1956, Md.1) 1913, Elsie Beatrice Holt, + 1934, d. of Thomas Holt, of Oxton, Cheshire.
- E1. Trevor Holt Roper, * 1914, + 1988, Md. 1938, Hylda Florence Marks, d. of Charles T. Marks.
- F1. Penelope Margaret Roper, of Delgany, Co. Wicklow, * 1944, Md. 1968, David Allengame Proger, s. of Glyndwr Waldron Proger, of Bovey Tracey, Devon.
- G1. Lizanne Margaret Proger, * 1969, Md., David Molind.
- H1. Owen Proger Molind, * 1997.
- G2. Philippa Jane Proger, * 1972, Md., Anthony McGuinness.
- G3. Nicola Kate Proger, * 1980.
- E2. Dacre Alexander Roper, of Capel, Surrey, * 1921, Md.1) 1945, Sylvia Mary Jameson, d. of Thomas H. Jameson.
- F1. Lynda Susan Roper, * 1948.
- Md.2) 1987, Joan Hodges, of Beare Green, Surrey.
- Md.2) 1938, Janet Pegman.
- E3. Anthony Arthur Trevor Roper, * 1948.
- D4. Florence Muriel Roper, * 1879, + 1936.
- C2. Henry Roper, * 1841.
- C3. Samuel Bradstreet Roper, * 1845, + 1900.
- C4. Eleanor Catherine Roper, * 1888, Md. 1862, Samuel Paul Lindsay.
- D1. John George Lindsay, * 1863.
- D2. Charles Roper Lindsay, * 1868.
- D3. Edward Morgan Lindsay, * 1869.
- D4. Samuel Paul Lindsay, * 1873.
- D5. Annie Cecilia Lindsay.
- C5. Emily Roper, + 1907, Md. 1871, Edward Doherty, of Co. Donegal.
- D1. James Walker Doherty, * 1873.
- C6. Charlotte Roper, * 1931, Md.1) 1872, Walter Woodward, of San Diego, California, U.S.A., + 1905, s. of Henry T. Woodward.
- D1. Henry Thomas Woodward, * 1873, Md. 1898, Marie Eva Schaaf.
- E1. Henry Teynham Woodward, * 1903.
- Md.2) 1905, Joseph W. Coyner, M.D., of Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., + 1914; Md.3) 1915, William Darby Coburn, of San Diego, California, U.S.A.
- B2. Henry Roper, Sir, Chief Jusrice of Bombay, * 1800, + 1863, Md. 1847, Charlotte Lydia Pleydell-Bouverie, + 1892, d. of Rev. Hon. Frederick Pleydell-Bouverie.
- C1. Henry Charles Roper, * 1850, + 1916, Md. 1912, Hilda Kate Marguerite Collen Stearn, + 1966, d. of Alfred John Stearn, of Bythe Church, Cambridge.
- D1. Alexander John Henry Roper, * 1913, Md.1) 1947, Marjorie Edith Vines, + 1981, d. of Henry Broom Vines, of Bourton, Berkshire.
- E1. Richard Henry Roper, * 1948.
- E2. Margaret Hilda Jane Roper, * 1950.
- Md.2) 1983, Evelyn Joan Vines, d. of Herbert Vines, of Challow, Berkshire.
- C2. Alexander William Roper, Col., C.B., C.B.E., * 1862, + 1940.
- C3. Charlotte Roper, * 1848, + 1930.
- C4. Margaret Emma Roper, + 1869.
- C5. Alice Roper, + 1862.
- C6. Elizabeth Catherine Roper, * 1857, + 1942, Md. 1912, Carew Hervey St.John-Mildmay, + 1937, s. of Sir Henry Bouverie Paulet St.John-Mildmay, 5th Bt.
- B3. Jane Anne Roper, + 1849, Md. 1843, Thomas Joseph Fitzgerald, of Ballinaparka, Co. Waterford, + 1853.
- C1. Otho Fitzgerald.
- C2. Geraldine Fitzgerald.
- B4. Eliza Roper, + 1881, Md. 1818, Hon. Peter Boyle de Blaquiere, * 1784, + 1860, s. of John Blaquiere, 1st Baron de Blaquiere.
- C1. Charles de Blaquiere, * 1819, + 1869, Md.1) 1848, Agnes Lawson, + 1864.
- D1. Peter Henry de Blaquiere, * 1849, + 1887.
- D2. William de Blaquiere, 6th Baron de Blaquiere, * 1856, + 1920, Md. 1888, Lucienne Desbarats.
- E1. John de Blaquiere, Hon., * 1889, + 1915 killed in action.
- E2. Alan Boyle de Blaquiere, Hon., * 1895, + 1917 lost at sea.
- E3. Kathleen de Blaquiere, Hon., * 1891, +, Md. 1911, Dudley Massey Pigott Carleton, 2nd Baron Dorchester, * 1876, + 1963.
- F1. Diana Claudia Patricia Carleton, Hon., * 1912, + 1990, Md. 1932, William James Harris, 6th Earl of Malmesbury, * 1907, + 2000.
- G1. James Carleton Harris, 7th Earl of Malmesbury, * 1946, Md. 1969, Sally Ann Rycroft, + 1999, d. of Sir Richard Newton Rycroft, 7th Bt., ISSUE SEE HERE.
- G2. Sylvia Veronica Anthea Harris, Lady, * 1934, Md. 1956, John Newcombe Maltby, C.B.E., s. of AVM Sir Paul Copeland Maltby, K.C.V.O., K.B.E., C.B., D.S.O., A.F.C.
- H1. William John Maltby, * 1959, Md. 1985, Sarah Catherine Ekins, d. of Cmdr. John Ekins, R.N., of Easton, Hampshire.
- I1. George de Blaquiere Maltby, * 1989.
- I2. Alice Diana Maltby, * 1992.
- I3. Poppy Elizabeth Maltby, * 1994.
- H2. Caroline Jane Maltby, * 1957, Md. 1990, Alexander Roe, s. of Frederic Roe, of Elsdon, Northumberland.
- I1. Edward Frederick John Roe, * 1994.
- I2. James Roe, * 1996.
- I3. Charlotte Louise Roe, * 1992.
- H3. Sophia Louise Maltby, * 1963, Md. 1995, Alexander Ross, s. of David Ross.
- I1. Jasper David Ross, * 1996.
- I2. Natasha Sylvia Ross, * 1996.
- G3. Nell Carleton Harris, Lady, * 1937,Md. 1962, Capt. Michael Patrick Radcliffe Boyle, * 1934, s. of Patrick Spencer Boyle, ISSUE SEE HERE.
- F2. Lorraine Charmian Gabrielle Carleton, Hon., * 1919, Md. 1947, James Metcalf Knowles.
- G1. Thomas James Metcalfe Knowles, * 1952.
- G2. Elizabeth Charmian Carleton Knowles, * 1949.
- D3. Louisa Agnes de Blaquiere, Hon., Md. 1875, John Matheson, + 1878.
- Md.2) 1865, Caroline Dora Bettridge.
- C2. Henry de Blaquiere, * 1821, + 1889, Md. 1848, Margaret Lucretia Light.
- C3. George de Blaquiere, * 1834, +, Md. 1882, Eliza Judd.
- C4. Louisa Emily de Blaquiere, + 1868, Md. 1846, Arthur Augustus Farmer.
- D1. George Farmer.
- D2. Francis Farmer.
- D3. Douglas Maclean Farmer.
- D4. Alice Augusta Farmer, Md. 1876, Harry Howard, of Buffalo New York, U.S.A.
- E1. Harry Howard.
- E2. Cecil de Blaquiere Howard.
- E3. Marjorie Howard.
- E4. Kathleen Howard.
- D5. Norah Isabelle Farmer.
- D6. Gertrude Farmer.
- C5. Augusta Caroline Jane de Blaquiere, Md. 1848, Archibald Hailton Farmer, + 1864.
- D1. Frances Augusta Farmer, Md. 1873, William Tindall Lucas.
- E1. Archibald William Tindall Lucas, * 1876.
- E2. Francis Raymond Tindall Lucas, * 1878.
- E3. Cuthbert Henry Tindall Lucas, * 1879.
- E4. John de Blaquiere Tindall Lucas, * 1888.
- E5. Dorothy Isabel Tindall Lucas.
- E6. Margaret Priscilla Tindall Lucas.
- E7. Cecil Mary Tindall Lucas.
- E8. Geraldine Emily Tindall Lucas.
- E9. Katherine Alice Tindall Lucas.
- E10. Everilda Louise Tindall Lucas.
- D2. Geraldine Louise Farmer.
- D3. Mary Alice Farmer.
- C6. Georgiana Lucy de Blaquiere, + 1896, Md. 1849, Hugh Denis Crofton, * 1814, + 1861 shot by a soldier of the 32nd Regiment at Preston, and died of wounds.
- D1. Morgan George Crofton, Sir, 4th Bt., * 1850, + 1900, Md. 1897, Mabel Earle Archer-Burton, + 1945, d. of Burton Archer-Burton, of Southampton, Hampshire.
- D2. Arthur Mark Crofton, Maj., * 1852, + 1887, Md. 1881, Charlotte Hall, d. of Col. Charles Henry Hall.
- D3. Edward Hugh Crofton, Capt., * 1854, + 1882, Md. 1877, Isabel Annie Julia Miller, + 1919, d. of Gen. John Miller.
- E1. Hugh Denis Crofton, Sir, 5th Bt., * 1878, + 1902.
- E2. Morgan George Crofton, Col. Sir, 6th Bt., D.S.O., * 1879, + 1958, Md.1) 1905 (div. 1910), Frances Margaret Irby, + 1950, d. of Lt.Col. Leonard Howard Lloyd Irby.
- F1. Morgan George Crofton, Capt., * 1907, + 1947, Md.1) 1934 (div. 1940), Rosalie Tillotson, + 1979, d. of John Lever Tillotson.
- G1. Hugh Patrick Simon Crofton, Sir, 7th Bt., * 1936, + 1987 killed in a moter accident, Md. 1967, Lene Augustinus, d. of Kai Augustinus, of Copenhagen.
- H1. Atalanta Chloë Majken Crofton, * 1969.
- Md.2) 1945, Joan St.John Inman, d. of William St.John Inman, of Birkenhead.
- Md.2) 1919, Adèle Violet Blanche Donaldson, + 1931, d. of Sir George Donaldson, Md.3) 1933, Margaret Amelia Dallett, d. of Judge Morris Dallett, of Philadelphia, U.S.A.
- F2. Hugh Denis Crofton, Sir, 8th Bt., * 1937.
- F3. Edward Morgan Crofton, Maj., * 1945, Md. 1977, Emma Victoria Mildred Dashwood, d. of Sir Henry George Massy Dashwood, 8th Bt., ISSUE SEE HERE.
- C7. Isabel Elise de Blaquiere, Md. 1870, Gen. Sir William Pollexfen Radcliffe, * 1822, + 1897.
- D1. Percy Pollexfen de Blaquiere Radcliffe, Gen. Sir, * 1874, + 1934, Md.1) 1918, Rahmeh Theodora Swinburne, + 1924, Md.2) 1932, Florence Alice Coromandel Tagg.
- C8. Harriette Sophia de Blaquiere, + 1900.
- B5. Isabella Roper, + 1876, Md. 1833, Jean Jacques Lavit, + 1864.
- C1. Albertine Eugenie Elizabeth Lavit, + 1921, Md. 1856, Samuel Boteler Bristowe, of Beesthorpe, * 1822, + 1897.
- D1. Albert William Bristowe, * 1858, + 1893.
- D2. Charles John Bristowe, Rev., of Beesthorpe, * 1862, + 1911.
- D3. Frederick Edward Bristowe, of Beesthorpe, * 1866, + 1930.
- D4. Isabella Bristowe.
- D5. Edith Caroline Bristowe.
- D6. Amelia Mary Bristowe.
- C2. Alexandrine Henrietta Wilhelmine Lavit, + 1875, Md. 1859, Capt. Henry Needham Knox, R.N., * 1831, + 1916.
- D1. Edward Knox, O.B.E., * 1860, + 1950, Md. 1887, Mabel Wade, + 1943, d. of John Edward Wade.
- E1. John Needham Knox, Capt., R.N., * 1890, + 1967, Md. 1926, Monica Kitson, + 1975, d. of Maj.Gen. Sir Gerald Kitson, K.C.V.O., C.B., C.M.G.
- F1. Gerald Francoys Needham Knox, Lt.Cmdr. 7th Earl of Ranfurly, R.N., * 1929, Md. 1955, Rosemary Beatrice Vesey Holt, d. of AVM Felton Vesey Holt, C.M.G., D.S.O., R.A.F.
- G1. Edward John Knox, Viscount Northland, * 1957, Md.1) 1980 (div. 1984), Rachel Sarah Lee, d. of Frank Hilton Lee; Md.2) 1994, Johannah Humphrey Walton, d. of S/Ldr. Harry Richard Walton.
- H1. Adam Harry Knox, Hon., * 1994.
- H2. Helen Catherine Knox, Hon., * 1996.
- G2. Rupert Stephen Knox, Hon., * 1963.
- G3. Elizabeth Marianne Knox, Lady, * 1959, Md. 1986, Simon Empson.
- H1. Lucy Empson, * 1987.
- H2. Victoria Empson, * 1989.
- H3. Alice Empson, * 1993.
- G4. Frances Christina Knox, Lady, * 1961, Md., Henry Gordon-Jones.
- H1. Alexandra Gordon-Jones, * 1983.
- H2. Susannah Gordon-Jones, * 1985.
- H3. Louise Gordon-Jones, * 1988.
- F2. Thomas Anthony Knox, Rev., of Yarnton, Oxfordshire, * 1931, Md. 1959, Susan Phoebe Matthews, d. of Arthur Pollard Matthews, of Chattanooga, Tenn., U.S.A.
- G1. James Michael Knox, * 1962, Md. 1997, Mary O'Shea.
- H1. Tom Arthur James Knox, * 1992.
- H2. Duncan Knox, * 1996.
- G2. David Andrew Knox, * 1965, Md. 1995, Neeta Bains.
- H1. Luke Anand Knox, * 1996.
- G3. Anne Margaret Knox, * 1960, Md. 1991, Herbert Musisi, of Kampala, Uganda.
- H1. Anthony Kiwanuka Musisi, * 1991.
- H2. Susan Mirembe Musisi, * 1992.
- E2. Thomas Edward Needham Knox, * 1900, + 1929.
- E3. Mabella Elinor Knox, * 1889, + 1939.
- D2. Lucy Knox, * 1862, + 1955.
- D3. Alice Charlotte Knox, + 1912.
- D4. Agnes Mabella Knox.
A4. Anna Maria Roper, + 1810, Md.1) 1788, Valentine Blake, of Lehinch and Renvyle, Co Mayo, + 1798.
- B1. Henry Blake, of Renvyle, * 1789, + 1856, Md. 1810, Martha Louisa Attersoll, + 1853.
- C1. Edgar Henry Blake, of Renvyle, * 1814, + 1872, Md. 1861, Caroline Johanna Burke, d. of Rev. Henry Burke (See Below).
- D1. Henry Edgar Valentine Blake, of Renvyle, * 1864, Md. 1901, Elizabeth Josephine Myles.
- E1. Edgar Valentine Myles Blake, * 1903.
- E2. Joan Caroline Fanella Blake, * 1902.
- D2. Robert Attersoll Blake, * 1867, Md. 1902, Janet Mary Blake.
- D3. Julia Emilie Martha Blake.
- C2. Ethelbert Henry Blake, * 1818, + 1897, Md. 1849, Jane Caroline Hay, + 1911.
- D1. Henry Blake, * 1852, Md. 1881, Lucy Agnes Mounsey.
- E1. Valentine Henry Blake, * 1882.
- E2. Harold Henry Blake, * 1883.
- E3. Denis Henry Blake, * 1889.
- E4. Gertrude Mary Blake, * 1885.
- D2. Arthur Henry Blake, * 1857, Md. 1893, Dora Mabel Rogers.
- E1. Roger Derrick Campbell Blake, * 1895.
- E2. Arthur Shirley Ethelbert Blake, * 1896.
- D3. William Henry Blake, * 1863, Md. 1890, Caroline Spencer Bradley.
- E1. John Churchill Blake, * 1894.
- E2. Rose Spencer Blake, * 1891.
- D4. Edith Mary Blake, + 1851.
- D5. Emma Blake.
- D6. Caroline Maria Blake.
- D7. Emilie Susette Blake, + 1865.
- D8. Ethel Jane Blake.
- D9. Eleanor Martha Blake, Md. 1899, Rev. Arthur Leigh Barker.
- C3. Egbert Henry Blake, * 1821, + 1843 lost in a wreck at sea.
- C4. Ethelred Henry Blake, * c. 1824, + 1838.
- C5. Ethelstane Henry Blake, * 1826, + 1884, Md. 1866, Sophia Marguerite Gaudard.
- D1. Herbert Edgar Blake, * 1873, Md. 1895, Maud Bumpus.
- E1. Ethelbert Henry Blake.
- D2. Egbert Mabille Blake, * 1874.
- D3. Ellen Marguerita Blake, Md. 1897, Thomas Eagleson Gordon.
- E1. Dorothy Marguerite Gordon, * 1898.
- E2. Jessica Gordon, * 1901.
- E3. Marjorie Eleanor Gordon, * 1904.
- C6. Herbert Henry Blake, * 1828, + 1855.
- C7. Emelie Anna Blake, + 1867.
- C8. Eleanor Elizabeth Blake, + 1882.
- B2. Julia Frances Blake, + 1870, Md., Rev Henry Burke, + 1872.
- C1. Michael George Burke, of Drumkeen, * 1821, Md.1) 1847, Elizabeth Beatty, + 1877; Md.2) 1881, Tempe Maria Bagot.
- C2. Henry Anthony Burke, * 1830, +, Md.1) 1857, Isabella Humphrey; Md.2), Emily Elliott ( the maternaty of the issue is uncertain!).
- D1. Henry Anthony Burke, * 1858.
- D2. William George Burke, * 1860.
- D3. James Beatty Burke, * 1861.
- D4. Edgar Burke, * 1866.
- D5. Robert Burke, * 1871.
- D6. Julia Frances Burke.
- D7. Mable Caroline Burke.
- D8. Anna Maria Burke.
- D9. Sarah Jane Burke.
- D10. Caroline Mary Burke.
- D11. Eliza Susan Burke.
- C3. Anna Maria Burke, + 1851.
- C4. Sarah Jane Burke, * 1823, + 1888, Md. 1849, James Beatty, * 1820, + 1856.
- D1. Wallace Beatty, * 1853, +, Md. 1888, Frances Eleanor Edge.
- E1. Wallace James Beatty, * 1889.
- E2. Henry Beatty, * 1891.
- E3. Eric Edgar Beatty, * 1893.
- E4. Desmond Beatty, * 1894.
- E5. John Edgar Beatty, * 1896.
- D2. Henry James Beatty, * 1855, + 1901, Md. 1887, Elizabeth Anne White.
- E1. James Beatty.
- E2. Fanny Beatty.
- D3. Frances Beatty, * 1850, + 1873.
- D4. Susanna Beatty, * 1852, + 1915, Md. 1877, Roger Casement, of Magherintemple, * 1850, + 1928.
- E1. John Casement, * 1880, + 1944, Md. 1916, Anne Beatrice Hodges, * 1887, +.
- E2. Francis Casement, * 1881, + 1967, Md. 1916, Mabel Frances Harrison, + 1972.
- F1. Francis Charles Casement, of Magherintemple, * 1920, Md. 1942, Lesley Brown.
- G1. Hugh Francis Casement, * 1947, Md. 1968 (div. 1973), Joanna Mary Cobb.
- G2. Patrick John Casement , * 1951.
- G3. Robert Charles Casement , * 1953.
- G4. Sarah Lindesay Casement, * 1949.
- G5. Anna Louisa Casement, * 1955.
- G6. Susan Catherine Casement, * 1964.
- F2. Alison Sheila Casement, * 1923, Md. 1951, Victor Alexander Cook.
- G1. Michael John Alexander Cook, * 1955.
- G2. James Victor Francis Cook, * 1960.
- G3. Victoria Sally Cook, * 1956.
- E3. Roger Hugh Casement, * 1883, + 1924, Md. 1911, Mary Catherine Cowie, + 1973.
- F1. Joan Mary Casement, * 1917, Md. 1942, Richard Aubrey Templeton.
- E4. Robert James Casement, * 1884, + 1946, Md. 1917, Dorothy Buchanan, + 1940.
- F1. Robert Michael Casement, * 1920, Md. 1942, Grace Lorraine Thacker.
- G1. Peter Robert Casement, * 1944.
- G2. Dorothy Anne Casement, * 1950.
- F2. John Casement, * 1923.
- F3. Mary Susannah Casement, * 1918.
- E5. Edgar Reginald Casement, * 1886, + 1962, Md. 1920, Grace Edith Savage, + 1957.
- F1. Peter Reginald Casement, * 1921, Md. 1975, Mary Constance Newcombe.
- G1. Anthony Peter Casement, * 1949.
- G2. Carola Jane Casement, * 1946.
- G3. Elizabeth Mary Casement, * 1957.
- F2. Kathleen Grace Casement, * 1923, Md. 1948 Maj. Robert Henry Reade, of Carncairn Lodge, Broughshane.
- C5. Julia Fanny Burke, + 1855.
- C6. Mable Caroline Burke, + 1856.
- C7. Jane Maria Burke, + 1852.
- C8. Caroline Johanna Burke, Md. 1861, Edgar Henry Blake, of Renvyle, * 1814, + 1872, Issue See Above.
- C9. Marianne Burke, + 1853.
Md.2), James Shuttleworth, of Barton Lodge, Cheshire.
A5. Caroline Roper, + 1867, aged 94, Md. 1803, Rev. Richard Walwyn, * 1771, + 1823, s. of James Walwyn, M.P.
- B1. Richard Henry Walwyn, of Clifton, Bristol, * 1804, + 1886, Md. 1837, Laura Elizabeth Sanders, + 1893, d. of Charles Sanders, of Exeter, Devon.
- C1. James Harford Walwyn, of Croft-y-Bwla, Monmouthshire, * 1838, + 1921, Md. 1872, Laura Frances Tyndall, + 1931, d. of Thomas Onisiporus Tyndall, of Bristol.
- D1. Fulke James Walwyn, Lt.Col., D.S.O., * 1875, + 1945, Md.1) 1903, Louisa Nora Lockhard Greenshields, + 1926, d. of Robert Low Greenshield, of Malpas, Cheshire.
- E1. Fulke Thomas Tyndall Walwyn, * 1910, + 1991, Md.1) 1937, Diana Clarke, + 1949, d. of Maj. Charles Loraine Caslos Clarke; Md.2) 1952, Catherine de Trafford, * 1928, d. of Sir Humphrey Edmund de Trafford, 4th Bt., M.C.
- F1. Jane Walwyn, * 1957, Md. 1999, Richard Sanderson.
- E2. Helen Marjory Walwyn, b.8 Nov 1910, Md. 1937, Gordon Terence Johnson Houghton, of Blewbury, Berkshire, s. of Richard Johnson Houghton, of Chester.
- F1. (Richard) Fulke Houghton, * 1940, Md. 1964, Florence Elizabeth Gail Goldsmith.
- G1. Gordon Fulke Houghton, * 1965.
- G2. Eve Annette Houghton, * 1967.
- E3. Dawn Margaret Walwyn, * 1937, Md. 1961, Timothy William Ritson, Issue
- Md.2) 1930, Winifred Ward, d. of William John Ward.
- E4. Elizabeth Walwyn, * 1931.
- D2. Richard Tyndall Walwyn, * 1877, + 1879.
- D3. Humphrey Thomas Walwyn, Vice Adm. Sir, K.C.S.I., K.C.M.G., C.B., D.S.O., * 1879, + 1957, Md. 1912, Eileen Mary van Straubenzee, D.B.E., d. of Maj.Gen. Turner van Straubenzee, C.B.
- E1. James Humphrey Walwyn, Rear Adm., C.B., O.B.E., * 1913, Md. 1945, Pamela Flora Bell, d. of Surg.-Capt. Kenelm Digby Bell, R.N.
- F1. Humphrey Stewart Walwyn, * 1948.
- F2. Victoria Lindsay Walwyn, * 1951.
- F3. Susan Mary Walwyn, * 1958.
- D4. Charles Laurence Tyndall Walwyn, Lt.Col., D.S.O., O.B.E., M.C., * 1883, + 1959, Md.1) 1920, (Jean) Gertrude Emma Cowland, + 1931, d. of William Cowland, of Ramsgate, Kent.
- E1. a son, * & + 1923.
- E2. Jean Marjorie Walwyn, * 1925, Md. 1966, Vernon Thomas Holt, s. of Ernest Gerald Holt.
- Md.2) 1932, Alexandra Adelaide Gordon Watson, + 1959, d. of Alexander Watson.
- E3. Peter Tyndall Walwyn, * 1933, Md. 1960, Virginia Gaselee, d. of Auriol Stephen Gaselee, O.B.E.
- D5. Dorothy Laura Walwyn, * 1873, + 1963, Md. 1904 Lt.Col. Norman Hopkins, + 1955.
- D6. Marjorie Caroline Mary Walwyn, * 1881, + 1965, Md. 1913, Thomas Mercer de Cliffe Vigors, + 1951, Issue.
- D7. Sibylla Gladys Walwyn, * 1885, + 1953, Md.1) 1907 (div. 1920), Lt.Col. Llewellyn Evans, + 1963, Issue; Md.2) 1932, Col. Frank Allan Macartney, + 1962.
- C2. Charles Roper Walwyn, * 1845, + 1850.
- C3. Laura Josephine Walwyn, * 1839, + 1842.
- C4. Caroline Mary Walwyn, * 1841, +.
- C5. Florence Elizabeth Walwyn, * 1843, +.
- C6. Laura Henrietta Walwyn, * 1847, + 1850.
RETURN TO GENEALOGY PAGE